Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of actors Shri Ghanashyam Nayak and Shri Arvind Trivedi
06 OCT 2021 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of actors Shri Ghanashyam Nayak and Shri Arvind Trivedi.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"In the last few days, we have lost two talented actors who won the hearts of people through their works. Shri Ghanashyam Nayak will be remembered for his multifaceted roles, most notably in the popular show ‘Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah.’ He was also extremely kind and humble.
We have lost Shri Arvind Trivedi, who was not only an exceptional actor but also was passionate about public service. For generations of Indians, he will be remembered for his work in the Ramayan TV serial. Condolences to the families and admirers of both actors. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অভিনেতা ঘনশ্যাম নায়ক আৰু অৰবিন্দ ত্ৰিবেদীৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
06 OCT 2021 10:23AM by PIB Guwahati
অভিনেতা ঘনশ্যাম নায়ক আৰু অৰবিন্দ ত্ৰিবেদীৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এলানি টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"যোৱা কেইদিনমানত, আমি দুজন প্ৰতিভাৱান অভিনেতাক হেৰুৱালো যিয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ কৰ্মৰাজিৰে দৰ্শকৰ অন্তৰ জয় কৰিছিল। ঘনশ্যাম নায়কৰ বহুমুখী ভূমিকা, অতিশয় উল্লেখযোগ্যভাৱে জনপ্ৰিয় শ্ব’ ‘তাৰাক মেহতা কা উল্টা চশমা’ৰ বাবে তেওঁ স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব। তদুপৰি তেওঁ আছিল অতিশয় দয়ালু আৰু নম্ৰ।
আমি অৰবিন্দ ত্ৰিবেদীক হেৰুৱালো, তেওঁ এজন অসাধাৰণ অভিনেতাই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ ৰাজহুৱা সেৱাৰ প্ৰতি উৎসাহী আছিল। ভাৰতীয় আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মসমূহৰ বাবে, ৰামায়ণ টিভি ছিৰিয়েলত কৰা কামৰ কাৰণে তেওঁ স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। দুয়োজন অভিনেতাৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গ আৰু অনুৰাগীসকললৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। ঔম শান্তি।"