প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না শ্রী চরনজিৎ সিংহ চন্নীবু পঞ্জাবকী সি.এম. ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
20 SEP 2021 5:21PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শ্রী চরনজিৎ সিংহ চন্নী জীবু পঞ্জাবকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
ত্বীত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“পঞ্জাবকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবা শ্রী চরনজিৎ সিংহ চন্নী জীবু হরাওবা ফোংদোকচরি। পঞ্জাবকী মীয়ামগীদমক হেন্না য়াইফনবা পঞ্জাব সরকারগা লোয়ননা থবক চৎথরগনি”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Charanjit Singh Channi on being sworn-in as CM of Punjab
20 SEP 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Ji on being sworn-in as Chief Minister of Punjab.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Ji on being sworn-in as Punjab’s Chief Minister. Will continue to work with the Punjab government for the betterment of the people of Punjab."