Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Charanjit Singh Channi on being sworn-in as CM of Punjab
20 SEP 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Ji on being sworn-in as Chief Minister of Punjab.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Ji on being sworn-in as Punjab’s Chief Minister. Will continue to work with the Punjab government for the betterment of the people of Punjab."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পাঞ্জাৱৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰী চৰণজিত্ সিং চান্নীলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
20 SEP 2021 5:21PM by PIB Guwahati
পাঞ্জাৱৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত লোৱা শ্ৰী চৰণজিত্ সিং চান্নীলৈ অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰকাশ কৰা বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“পাঞ্জাৱৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত লোৱা শ্ৰী চৰণজিত্ সিং চান্নী জীলৈ অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। পাঞ্জাৱৰ জন-সাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে পাঞ্জাৱ চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে নিৰন্তৰ কাম যাব বুলি আশা কৰিলো”।