Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Charanjit Singh Channi on being sworn-in as CM of Punjab
20 SEP 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Ji on being sworn-in as Chief Minister of Punjab.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Ji on being sworn-in as Punjab’s Chief Minister. Will continue to work with the Punjab government for the betterment of the people of Punjab."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପଞ୍ଜାବର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଚରଣଜିତ ସିଂହ ଚନ୍ନିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
20 SEP 2021 5:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପଞ୍ଜାବର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଚରଣଜିତ ସିଂହ ଚନ୍ନି ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ପଞ୍ଜାବର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଚରଣଜିତ ସିଂହ ଚନ୍ନି ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ପଞ୍ଜାବର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ପଞ୍ଜାବ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରହିବ ।