Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Charanjit Singh Channi on being sworn-in as CM of Punjab
20 SEP 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Ji on being sworn-in as Chief Minister of Punjab.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Ji on being sworn-in as Punjab’s Chief Minister. Will continue to work with the Punjab government for the betterment of the people of Punjab."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી ચરણજીત સિંહ ચન્નીને પંજાબના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
20 SEP 2021 5:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી ચરણજીત સિંહ ચન્ની જીને પંજાબના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"શ્રી ચરણજીત સિંહ ચન્ની જીને પંજાબના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન. પંજાબના લોકોની સુખાકારી માટે પંજાબ સરકાર સાથે કામ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખશે."