Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Charanjit Singh Channi on being sworn-in as CM of Punjab
20 SEP 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Ji on being sworn-in as Chief Minister of Punjab.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Ji on being sworn-in as Punjab’s Chief Minister. Will continue to work with the Punjab government for the betterment of the people of Punjab."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পাঞ্জাবের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ার পর শ্রী চরণজিৎ সিং চান্নিকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
20 SEP 2021 5:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২০শে সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ মোদী পাঞ্জাবের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রী চরণজিৎ সিং চান্নিকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“পাঞ্জাবের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রী চরণজিৎ সিং চান্নিকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। পাঞ্জাবের মানুষের উন্নতির জন্য পাঞ্জাব সরকারের সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করা অব্যাহত থাকবে।“