प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री चरणजीत सिंह चन्नी को पंजाब के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी
20 SEP 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री चरणजीत सिंह चन्नी जी को पंजाब के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा :
“श्री चरणजीत सिंह चन्नी जी को पंजाब के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई। पंजाब के लोगों की भलाई के लिए पंजाब सरकार के साथ मिलकर काम करना जारी रखेंगे।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Charanjit Singh Channi on being sworn-in as CM of Punjab
20 SEP 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Ji on being sworn-in as Chief Minister of Punjab.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Ji on being sworn-in as Punjab’s Chief Minister. Will continue to work with the Punjab government for the betterment of the people of Punjab."