Prime Minister's Office
PM calls citizens to take part in mementos auction
19 SEP 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called citizens to take part in the auction of gifts and mementos. He said that the proceeds would go to the Namami Gange initiative.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Over time, I have received several gifts and mementos which are being auctioned. This includes the special mementos given by our Olympics heroes. Do take part in the auction. The proceeds would go to the Namami Gange initiative."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍ମାରକୀ ନିଲାମ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଭାଗ ନେବାକୁ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆହ୍ୱାନ
19 SEP 2021 9:46AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଉପହାର ଓ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ନିଲାମ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଭାଗ ନେବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ନିଲାମୀ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାରୁ ସଂଗୃହୀତ ଅର୍ଥ ନମାମି ଗଙ୍ଗେ ଉପକ୍ରମରେ ବିନିଯୋଗ ହେବ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମୟରେ ମୁଁ ପାଇଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉପହାର ଓ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ନିଲାମ ହେବ । ଏଥିରେ ଆମ ଅଲମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ନାୟକ/ନାୟିକାମାନେ ଦେଇଥିବା ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସ୍ମାରକୀ ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି । ଏହି ନିଲାମୀରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରନ୍ତୁ । ଏଥିରୁ ସଂଗୃହୀତ ଅର୍ଥ ନମାମି ଗଙ୍ଗେ ଉପକ୍ରମରେ ବିନିଯୋଗ ହେବ ।”