Prime Minister's Office
PM calls citizens to take part in mementos auction
19 SEP 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called citizens to take part in the auction of gifts and mementos. He said that the proceeds would go to the Namami Gange initiative.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Over time, I have received several gifts and mementos which are being auctioned. This includes the special mementos given by our Olympics heroes. Do take part in the auction. The proceeds would go to the Namami Gange initiative."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागरिकों से स्मृति चिन्हों की नीलामी में भाग लेने का आह्वान किया
19 SEP 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नागरिकों से उपहारों और स्मृति चिन्हों की नीलामी में भाग लेने का आह्वान किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि नीलामी से प्राप्त आय नमामि गंगे कार्यक्रम में दी जाएगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"समय के साथ, मुझे कई उपहार और स्मृति चिन्ह मिले हैं, जिनकी नीलामी की जा रही है। इनमें हमारे ओलंपिक नायकों द्वारा दिए गए विशेष स्मृति चिन्ह शामिल हैं। नीलामी में भाग लें। आय नमामि गंगे पहल में दी जाएगी।"