প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উপৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষই ১৫ ছেপ্তেম্বৰত যুটীয়াভাৱে মুকলি কৰিব সংবাদ টিভি
14 SEP 2021 3:10PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি আৰু ৰাজ্যসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ভেংকায়া নাইডু, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ওম বিৰলাই ১৫ ছেপ্তেম্বৰৰ সন্ধিয়া ৬বজাত সংসদ ভৱনত যুটীয়াভাৱে মুকলি কৰিব সংবাদ টিভি। আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গণতন্ত্ৰ দিৱসৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি সংবাদ টিভি মুকলিৰ দিন ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে।
সংবাদ টিভিৰ বিষয়েঃ
২০২১ৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত লোকসভা টিভি আৰু ৰাজ্য সভা টিভিক সংযুক্ত কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হৈছিল আৰু মাৰ্চ,২০২১ত সংবাদ টিভিৰ চিইঅ’ নিযুক্ত কৰা হৈছিল।

Prime Minister's Office
Vice President, Prime Minister and Lok Sabha Speaker to jointly launch Sansad TV on 15 September
14 SEP 2021 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Vice President of India and Rajya Sabha Chairman, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will jointly launch Sansad TV at the Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe on 15 September, 2021 at 6 PM. The launch date coincides with the International Day of Democracy.
About Sansad TV
In February, 2021, the decision to merge Lok Sabha TV and Rajya Sabha TV was taken and the CEO of Sansad TV was appointed in March, 2021.
Sansad TV programming will primarily be in 4 categories – functioning of Parliament and democratic institutions, governance and implementation of schemes/policies, history and culture of India and issues/interests/concerns of contemporary nature.