Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have taken oath as Ministers in Gujarat Government
16 SEP 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have taken oath as Ministers in the Gujarat Government.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to all Party colleagues who have taken oath as Ministers in the Gujarat Government. These are outstanding Karyakartas who have devoted their lives to public service and spreading our Party’s development agenda. Best wishes for a fruitful tenure ahead."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুজরাট সরকারের মন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়া সকলকেই অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
16 SEP 2021 4:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুজরাট সরকারের মন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়া সকলকেই অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“গুজরাট সরকারের মন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়া সমস্ত দলীয় সহকর্মীদের অভিনন্দন। এঁরা হলেন অসামান্য কার্যকর্তা, যাঁরা জনসেবায় নিজেদের জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছেন এবং আমাদের দলের উন্নয়নের কর্মসূচিকে ছড়িয়ে দিয়েছেন। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁদের আরও ভালো কাজ করার জন্য শুভেচ্ছা জানাচ্ছি।”