Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have taken oath as Ministers in Gujarat Government
16 SEP 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have taken oath as Ministers in the Gujarat Government.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to all Party colleagues who have taken oath as Ministers in the Gujarat Government. These are outstanding Karyakartas who have devoted their lives to public service and spreading our Party’s development agenda. Best wishes for a fruitful tenure ahead."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁଜୁରାଟ ସରକାରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ନେଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
16 SEP 2021 4:28PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଗୁଜରାଟ ସରକାରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ଗୁଜୁରାଟ ସରକାରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ନେଇଥିବା ଦଳର ସମସ୍ତ ସହକର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଏମାନେ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକର୍ତ୍ତା ଯେଉଁମାନେ ନିଜ ଜୀବନକୁ ଜନସେବାରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଆମ ଦଳର ବିକାଶ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ବିସ୍ତାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନର ସଫଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।