Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have taken oath as Ministers in Gujarat Government
16 SEP 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have taken oath as Ministers in the Gujarat Government.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to all Party colleagues who have taken oath as Ministers in the Gujarat Government. These are outstanding Karyakartas who have devoted their lives to public service and spreading our Party’s development agenda. Best wishes for a fruitful tenure ahead."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગુજરાત સરકારમાં મંત્રી તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરનારા તમામ લોકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
16 SEP 2021 4:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગુજરાત સરકારમાં મંત્રી તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરનારા તમામને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં વડાપ્રધાને કહ્યું; “ગુજરાત સરકારમાં મંત્રી તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરનારા પાર્ટીના તમામ સાથીઓને અભિનંદન. આ ઉત્કૃષ્ટ કાર્યકર્તાઓ છે જેમણે પોતાનું જીવન જાહેર સેવા માટે સમર્પિત કર્યું છે અને અમારી પાર્ટીના વિકાસના એજન્ડાને આગળ ધપાવ્યો છે. સૌને યશસ્વી કાર્યકાળ માટે ખૂબ-ખૂબ શુભેચ્છાઓ..!”