Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have taken oath as Ministers in Gujarat Government
16 SEP 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have taken oath as Ministers in the Gujarat Government.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to all Party colleagues who have taken oath as Ministers in the Gujarat Government. These are outstanding Karyakartas who have devoted their lives to public service and spreading our Party’s development agenda. Best wishes for a fruitful tenure ahead."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਹੁਦੇ ਦੀ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
16 SEP 2021 4:28PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਹੁਦੇ ਦੀ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ,
“ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਹੁਦੇ ਦੀ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ। ਇਹ ਉਹ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਕਾਰਜਕਰਤਾ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਏਜੰਡੇ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਆਪਣਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”