Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone on Nukhai
11 SEP 2021 11:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has greeted the nation on the auspicious occasion of Nukhai.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Nuakhai Juhar!
Greetings to everyone on this auspicious occasion. On Nuakhai we laud the outstanding efforts of our industrious farmers and their role in nation building.
I pray for everyone's good health and well-being.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नुआखाई के पावन अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
11 SEP 2021 11:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने नुआखाई के पावन अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
'नुआखाई जुहार!
इस पावन अवसर पर सभी को बधाई। नुआखाई पर हम अपने मेहनती किसानों के उत्कृष्ट प्रयासों और राष्ट्र निर्माण में उनकी भूमिका की सराहना करते हैं।
मैं सभी के अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और कुशलता के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।'