Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone on Nukhai
11 SEP 2021 11:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has greeted the nation on the auspicious occasion of Nukhai.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Nuakhai Juhar!
Greetings to everyone on this auspicious occasion. On Nuakhai we laud the outstanding efforts of our industrious farmers and their role in nation building.
I pray for everyone's good health and well-being.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নুখাই উপলক্ষে প্রত্যেককে শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
11 SEP 2021 11:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পবিত্র নুখাই উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
"নুখাই জুহার!
পবিত্র নুখাই উপলক্ষে প্রত্যেককে শুভেচ্ছা। আমরা কঠোর পরিশ্রমী কৃষকদের অসাধারণ প্রয়াস ও দেশ গঠনে তাদের ভূমিকার প্রশংসা করি।
আমি প্রত্যেকের সুস্বাস্থ্য ও কল্যাণময় জীবন প্রার্থনা করি।"