প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অসমত নাও দুর্ঘটনাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ শোক প্রকাশ
08 SEP 2021 7:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে অসমত নাও দুর্ঘটনাত শোক প্রকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ যাত্রীসকলক উদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে সম্ভাব্য সকলো ধৰণৰ উদ্যোগ গ্ৰহণৰ কথা জনাইছে।
এটা ট্যুইট বার্তাত শ্রী মোদীয়ে কৈছে;
"অসমত নাও দুর্ঘটনাৰ খবৰত মই শোকাহত। যাত্রীসকলক উদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে সম্ভাব্য সকলো ধৰণৰ উদ্যোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। সকলোৰে সুৰক্ষা আৰু কল্যাণ কামনা কৰিছো।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over boat accident in Assam
08 SEP 2021 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the boat accident in Assam. He said all possible efforts are being made to rescue the passengers.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the boat accident in Assam. All possible efforts are being made to rescue the passengers. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."