Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over boat accident in Assam
08 SEP 2021 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the boat accident in Assam. He said all possible efforts are being made to rescue the passengers.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the boat accident in Assam. All possible efforts are being made to rescue the passengers. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આસામની બોટ દુર્ઘટના અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
08 SEP 2021 7:40PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આસામની બોટ દુર્ઘટના અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. તેમણે કહ્યું કે મુસાફરોને બચાવવાના તમામ પ્રયાસો કરવામાં આવી રહ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું;
“આસામની બોટ દુર્ઘટનાથી દુઃખી છું. મુસાફરોને બચાવવાના તમામ પ્રયાસો કરવામાં આવી રહ્યા છે. હું દરેકની સુરક્ષા અને ક્ષેમકુશળ માટે પ્રાર્થના કરૂં છું.”