Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over boat accident in Assam
08 SEP 2021 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the boat accident in Assam. He said all possible efforts are being made to rescue the passengers.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the boat accident in Assam. All possible efforts are being made to rescue the passengers. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আসামে নৌকা দুর্ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
08 SEP 2021 7:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৮ই সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আসামে নৌকা দুর্ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি যাত্রীদের উদ্ধারের জন্য সম্ভাব্য সব রকমের উদ্যোগ নেওয়ার কথা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন;
“ আসামে নৌকা দুর্ঘটনার খবরে আমি শোকাহত। যাত্রীদের উদ্ধারের জন্য সম্ভাব্য সব রকমের উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে। সকলের সুরক্ষা ও কল্যাণ কামনা করি।“