प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने असम में नाव दुर्घटना पर दुख जताया
08 SEP 2021 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने असम में हुई नाव दुर्घटना पर गहरा दुख व्‍यक्‍त किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि यात्रियों को बचाने की हर संभव कोशिश की जा रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा -
"असम में हुई नाव दुर्घटना से दुखी हूं। यात्रियों को बचाने के लिए हर संभव प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं। मैं सभी की सुरक्षा और कल्याण की प्रार्थना करता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over boat accident in Assam
08 SEP 2021 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the boat accident in Assam. He said all possible efforts are being made to rescue the passengers.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the boat accident in Assam. All possible efforts are being made to rescue the passengers. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."