ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம்
ஊரக தூய்மை ஆய்வு 2021 திட்டம் செப்டம்பர் 9-ஆம் தேதி துவக்கம்
08 SEP 2021 1:19PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மை இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் இரண்டாவது கட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஊரக தூய்மை ஆய்வு 2021 திட்டம் நாளை (செப்டம்பர் 9, 2021) தொடங்கப்படும். விடுதலையின் அம்ருத் மஹோத்சவத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக தொடங்கப்படும் இந்தத் திட்டம், திறந்தவெளியில் மலம் கழிக்காத நிலையின் இடையீட்டிற்கு ஆதரவளிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. இந்த ஆய்வை மேற்கொள்வதற்காக ஓர் நிபுணத்துவம் வாய்ந்த முகமை பணியில் ஈடுபடுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த ஆய்வின் ஒரு பகுதியாக கிராமங்கள், மாவட்டங்கள் மற்றும் மாநிலங்கள் முக்கிய பிரிவுகளில் வரிசைப்படுத்தப்படும்.
குடிநீர் மற்றும் துப்புரவு துறை கடந்த 2018 மற்றும் 2019-ஆம் ஆண்டுகளில் ஊரக தூய்மை ஆய்வை மேற்கொண்டது. தரவரிசைபடுத்துவதற்கான நடைமுறையாக மட்டுமல்லாமல், மக்கள் இயக்கமாக மாற்றும் உந்துசக்தியாகவும் இந்தத் திட்டம் செயல்படுகிறது.
ஊரக தூய்மை ஆய்வு 2021-க்கான வெவ்வேறு கூறுகளுக்கான அளவீடுகள் பின்வருமாறு:
• பொது இடங்களில் துப்புரவு செயல்பாடுகளை நேரடியாக கண்காணித்தல்- 30%
• பொதுமக்களிடமிருந்து பெறப்படும் பின்னூட்டங்கள்- 35%
• துப்புரவு சம்பந்தமான பிரிவுகளில் சேவை நிலையிலான வளர்ச்சி- 35%
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1753092

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Swachh Survekshan Grameen 2021 to be launched on 9th September, 2021
SSG to support acceleration of ODF plus interventions & results across the country
17,475 villages in 698 Districts across the country to be covered under SSG, 2021
08 SEP 2021 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
Swachh Survekshan Grameen, 2021 will be launched under the Swachh Bharat Mission Phase- 2 tomorrow i.e. on 9th September, 2021. As part of the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, Swachh Survekshan Grameen aims to support acceleration of ODF plus interventions and results in the country. An expert agency has been hired to conduct the Survekshan 2021. As part of the Survekshan, Villages, Districts and States would be ranked using key parameters.
As part of Swachh Survekshan Grameen, 17,475 villages in 698 Districts across the country will be covered. 87,250 public places namely schools, anganwadis, public health centres, haat/bazaars/religious places in these villages will be visited for survey. Around 1,74,750 Households will be interviewed for their feedback on SBM related issues. Also, citizens will be mobilised to provide feedback on sanitation related issues online using an application developed for the purpose.
The Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation (DDWS) had commissioned “Swachh SurvekshanGramin (SSG)- earlier in 2018 and 2019. It is pertinent to mention that SSG is not just a ranking exercise but has been a vehicle for creating a Janandolan (people’s movement). A detailed protocol has been developed to guide the ranking of Districts based on their performance on key quality and quantitative parameters.
The weights to different elements of the SSG 2021 are as below:
• Direct Observation of sanitation at public places -30%
• Citizen’s Feedback, including feedback from common citizens, key influencers at the village level and from citizensonline using a mobile App -35%
• Service Level Progress on sanitation related parameters -35%