Ministry of Mines
NALCO NAMASYA Mobile App
Providing an Innovative Platform for Supporting MSEs
06 SEP 2021 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
National Auminium Company Ltd (NALCO), a Navratna CPSE under the Ministry of Mines, has been playing a key role in empowering the Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) through providing a modern & innovative platformNALCO Micro And Small enterprise Yogayog Application’ (NAMASYA), a bi-lingual App developed exclusively for the benefit of the Company’s MSE Vendors.
Union Minister of Mines, Coal and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi complimented NALCO's efforts at reaching out to the MSE community and development of the ecosystem within the mining and mineral sector of the country.
The NAMASYA App provides a platform to highlight the Company's efforts towards development of MSEs. The App empowers MSEs with required information about vendor registration process, items which can be supplied by them with technical specification, vendor development and training programmes of NALCO.
As a responsible Corporate and India’s leading producer and exporter of alumina and aluminium, the Company has taken several initiatives towards easing the process of doing business, especially for the MSE sector involved in mining and metal business, and furthering inclusive growth and sustainable development in its ecosystem.

खाण मंत्रालय
नाल्को नामस्य मोबाईल अॅप
सूक्ष्म आणि लघु उद्योगांच्या समर्थनार्थ एक अभिनव व्यासपीठ
06 SEP 2021 6:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 6 सप्‍टेंबर 2021
खाण मंत्रालयाच्या अंतर्गत नवरत्न दर्जा असलेले सीपीएसई अर्थात केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र उपक्रम नॅशनल अल्युमिनियम कंपनी लिमिटेड (नाल्को), 'नाल्को मायक्रो अँड स्मॉल एंटरप्राइझ योगायोग अँप्लिकेशन' ( NAMASYA) नावाचे द्विभाषिक अॅप केवळ कंपनीच्या सूक्ष्म आणि लघु उद्योग विक्रेत्यांच्या फायद्यासाठी विकसित करून एक आधुनिक आणि नाविन्यपूर्ण व्यासपीठ प्रदान करत सूक्ष्म आणि लघु उद्योगांना (एमएसई) बळकट करण्यात महत्त्वाची भूमिका बजावत आहे.
केंद्रीय खाण, कोळसा आणि संसदीय कामकाज मंत्री प्रल्हाद जोशी यांनी एमएसई समुदायापर्यंत पोहचण्यासाठी तसेच देशातील खाण आणि खनिज क्षेत्रातील परिसंस्थेच्या विकासासाठी नाल्कोच्या प्रयत्नांची प्रशंसा केली.
नामस्य अॅप हे सूक्ष्म आणि लघु उद्योगांच्या विकासासाठी कंपनी करत असलेले प्रयत्न ठळकपणे मांडण्यासाठी एक व्यासपीठ प्रदान करते. हे अॅप सूक्ष्म आणि लघु उद्योगांना विक्रेता नोंदणी प्रक्रियेविषयी आवश्यक माहिती, तसेच तांत्रिक तपशिलासह त्यांच्याद्वारे पुरवल्या जाऊ शकणाऱ्या वस्तू, विक्रेता विकास आणि नाल्कोचे प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम जाणून घेण्यास सक्षम करते.
एक जबाबदार कॉर्पोरेट आणि भारतातील अग्रगण्य उत्पादक आणि अॅल्युमिना आणि अॅल्युमिनियमचे निर्यातक म्हणून, कंपनीने व्यवसाय करण्याची प्रक्रिया सुलभ करण्याच्या दिशेने विशेषत: खाण आणि धातूच्या व्यवसायातल्या एमएसई क्षेत्रासाठी आणि त्याच्या परिसंस्थेत सर्वसमावेशक वाढ आणि शाश्वत विकासासाठी अनेक पावले उचलली आहेत.