Ministry of Mines
NALCO NAMASYA Mobile App
Providing an Innovative Platform for Supporting MSEs
06 SEP 2021 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
National Auminium Company Ltd (NALCO), a Navratna CPSE under the Ministry of Mines, has been playing a key role in empowering the Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) through providing a modern & innovative platformNALCO Micro And Small enterprise Yogayog Application’ (NAMASYA), a bi-lingual App developed exclusively for the benefit of the Company’s MSE Vendors.
Union Minister of Mines, Coal and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi complimented NALCO's efforts at reaching out to the MSE community and development of the ecosystem within the mining and mineral sector of the country.
The NAMASYA App provides a platform to highlight the Company's efforts towards development of MSEs. The App empowers MSEs with required information about vendor registration process, items which can be supplied by them with technical specification, vendor development and training programmes of NALCO.
As a responsible Corporate and India’s leading producer and exporter of alumina and aluminium, the Company has taken several initiatives towards easing the process of doing business, especially for the MSE sector involved in mining and metal business, and furthering inclusive growth and sustainable development in its ecosystem.

ଖଣି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ନାଲ୍‌କୋ ନମସ୍ୟ ମୋବାଇଲ ଆପ୍
ଅଣୁ ଓ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ(ଏମଏସ୍‌‌ଇ) ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଅଭିନବ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ
06 SEP 2021 4:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଜାତୀୟ ଆଲୁମିନିୟମ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଲିମିଟେଡ (ନାଲ୍‌କୋ) ଅଣୁ ଓ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରାଇବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ଆଧୁନିକ ଓ ଅଭିନବ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ନାଲ୍‌କୋ ମାଇକ୍ରୋ ଆଣ୍ଡ ସ୍ମଲ ଏଣ୍ଟରପ୍ରାଇଜ୍ ଯୋଗଯୋଗ ଆପ୍ଲିକେସନ (ନମସ୍ୟ) ମୋବାଇଲ ଆପ୍‌ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି । ଖଣି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନସ୍ଥ ନବରତ୍ନ କମ୍ପାନୀ ନାଲ୍‌କୋ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିକଶିତ ଏହି ଆପ୍ ଅଣୁ ଓ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡିକର ବିକ୍ରେତାମାନଙ୍କ ସୁବିଧା ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ।
ଦେଶର ଖଣି ଓ ଖଣିଜ ପଦାର୍ଥ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ଅଣୁ ଓ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗଗୁଡିକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନାଲ୍‌କୋର ଏତାଦୃଶ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଖଣି, କୋଇଲା ଏବଂ ସଂସଦୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରହ୍ଲାଦ ଯୋଶୀ
ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ନମସ୍ୟ ଆପ୍ ଏମଏସ୍‌ଇ ଗୁଡିକର ବିକାଶ ନେଇ କମ୍ପାନୀର ଉଦ୍ୟମ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏକ ମଞ୍ଚ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ । ଏହି ଆପ୍ ଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍‌ଇଗୁଡିକୁ ବିକ୍ରେତାମାନଙ୍କ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା, ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ବିକ୍ରେତାମାନଙ୍କ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ନାଲ୍‌କୋର ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ତଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବ ।
ଭାରତରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଆଲୁମିନା ଓ ଆଲୁମିନିୟମ ଉତ୍ପାଦକ ତଥା ରପ୍ତାନୀକାରୀ ନାଲ୍‌କୋ ବ୍ୟବସାୟକୁ ସୁଗମ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛି । ବିଶେଷକରି ଖଣି ଓ ଖଣିଜ ପଦାର୍ଥ ବ୍ୟବସାୟରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଅଣୁ ଓ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍‌‌ଇଗୁଡିକ ନିମନ୍ତେ ନାଲ୍‌କୋ ଏଭଳି ଅନେକ ସୁଚିନ୍ତିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେମାନ ନେଇଛି ।