প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারালিম্পিক্স গেমসে হাই জাম্পে রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় প্রবীণ কুমারকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩রা সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিক্স গেমসে হাই জাম্পে রৌপ্য পদক জেতার জন্য প্রবীণ কুমারকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “#Paralympics-এ রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় প্রবীণ কুমারের জন্য গর্ব অনুভব করছি। তাঁর কঠোর পরিশ্রম ও অনবদ্য নিষ্ঠার ফসল এই পদক জয়। তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। তাঁর উজ্জ্বল ভবিষ্যৎ কামনা করি।#Praise4Para"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Praveen Kumar for winning Silver medal in High Jump at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver Medal in High Jump at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Proud of Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver medal at the #Paralympics. This medal is the result of his hard work and unparalleled dedication. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for his future endeavours. #Praise4Para"