Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Praveen Kumar for winning Silver medal in High Jump at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver Medal in High Jump at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Proud of Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver medal at the #Paralympics. This medal is the result of his hard work and unparalleled dedication. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for his future endeavours. #Praise4Para"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રવીણ કુમારને પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ ગેમ્સમાં હાઈ જમ્પમાં રજત ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પ્રવીણ કુમારને ટોક્યોમાં પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ ગેમ્સમાં હાઈ જમ્પમાં રજત ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"#Paralympics માં રજત ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ પ્રવીણ કુમાર પર ગર્વ છે. આ ચંદ્રક તેમની મહેનત અને અપ્રતિમ સમર્પણનું પરિણામ છે. તેમને અભિનંદન. તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ. #Praise4Para"