Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Praveen Kumar for winning Silver medal in High Jump at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver Medal in High Jump at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Proud of Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver medal at the #Paralympics. This medal is the result of his hard work and unparalleled dedication. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for his future endeavours. #Praise4Para"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘পেৰালিম্পিক ক্ৰীড়া’ৰ ‘হাই জাম্প’ শিতানত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা প্ৰবীণ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Guwahati
টকিঅ’ত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘পেৰালিম্পিক ক্ৰীড়া মহোত্সৱ’ৰ ‘হাই জাম্প’ শিতানত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা প্ৰবীণ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰকাশ কৰা এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“#Paralympics-ত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা প্ৰবীণ কুমাৰক লৈ আমি গৌৰৱান্বিত। কঠোৰ শ্ৰম আৰু উত্সৰ্গিত মনোভাৱৰ পৰিণতিতে তেওঁ এই সাফল্য অৰ্জন কৰিছে। তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। ভৱিষ্যতৰ সকলো প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো।#Praise4Para”