Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Praveen Kumar for winning Silver medal in High Jump at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver Medal in High Jump at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Proud of Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver medal at the #Paralympics. This medal is the result of his hard work and unparalleled dedication. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for his future endeavours. #Praise4Para"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ଉଚ୍ଚଡିଆଁରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରବୀଣ କୁମାରଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଟୋକିଓ ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ଉଚ୍ଚଡିଆଁରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜୟ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରବୀଣ କୁମାରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
‘‘ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରବୀଣ କୁମାରଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଗର୍ବ ଅନୁଭବ କରୁଛି । ଏହି ପଦକ ହେଉଛି ତାଙ୍କର କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ଅପୂର୍ବ ସମର୍ପଣର ଫଳ । ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ପ୍ରୟାସ ନିମନ୍ତେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।