Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Praveen Kumar for winning Silver medal in High Jump at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver Medal in High Jump at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Proud of Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver medal at the #Paralympics. This medal is the result of his hard work and unparalleled dedication. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for his future endeavours. #Praise4Para"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পেরালিম্পিক্স গেম্সতা প্রবিন কুমারনা হায় জম্পতা সিলভর মেদল লৌরকপদা পি.এম.না হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Imphal
তোকিওগী পেরালিম্পিক্স গেম্সতা প্রবিন কুমারনা হায় জম্পতা সিলভর মেদল লৌরকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
ত্বীত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“#Paralympicsদা সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপগীদমক প্রবিন কুমারবু হরাওবা ফোংদোকচরি। মেদল অসি কন্না হোৎনবা অমসুং মপা লৈতনা হোৎনখিবা অদুগী মহৈনি। মহাক্কীদমক হরাওবা ফোংদোকচরি। তুংগী অহেনবা তান্নবা কয়াদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীজরি।. #Praise4Para” ।