Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Praveen Kumar for winning Silver medal in High Jump at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver Medal in High Jump at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Proud of Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver medal at the #Paralympics. This medal is the result of his hard work and unparalleled dedication. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for his future endeavours. #Praise4Para"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों में ऊंची कूद में रजत पदक जीतने पर प्रवीण कुमार को बधाई दी
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो पैरालंपिक खेलों में ऊंची कूद में रजत पदक जीतने पर प्रवीण कुमार को बधाई दी है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“#Paralympics में रजत पदक जीतने पर प्रवीण कुमार पर गर्व है। यह पदक उनकी कड़ी मेहनत और बेमिसाल समर्पण का नतीजा है। भावी प्रयासों के लिये उन्हें शुभकामनायें। #Praise4Para”