Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Praveen Kumar for winning Silver medal in High Jump at Paralympics Games
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver Medal in High Jump at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Proud of Praveen Kumar for winning the Silver medal at the #Paralympics. This medal is the result of his hard work and unparalleled dedication. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for his future endeavours. #Praise4Para"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪੈਰਾਲੰਪਿਕਸ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਈ ਜੰਪ ‘ਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਵੀਣ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
03 SEP 2021 10:00AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਟੋਕੀਓ ਪੈਰਾਲੰਪਿਕਸ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਈ ਜੰਪ ‘ਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਵੀਣ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਪੈਰਾਲੰਪਿਕਸ ਖੇਡਾਂ (#Paralympics) ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਵੀਣ ਕੁਮਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਮੈਡਲ ਉਸ ਦੀ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ। ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਭਾਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। #Praise4Para”