Ministry of Coal
BCCL, Ministry of Coal Organizes Programme to Spread Awareness on Sanitation as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Celebrations
04 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Under the nation wide celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM), Bharat Coking Coal Ltd.( BCCL), a Miniratna Company under the Ministry of Coal has organized a special programme to spread awareness about sanitation and COVID-19 related precautionary measures. As part of the ongoing drive, the CSR Department of BCCL distributed 125 packets of hand sanitisers and face masks to the residents of Algoria Basti, a predominantly SC/ ST/ OBC village in PootkiBalihari (PB) Area of Dhanbad, Jharkhand.
BCCL also distributed hand sanitisers and face masks to students and their guardians of Pehala Kadam School, Jagjiwan Nagar, a dedicated learning center for divyang children. The organizers of the function enlightened the students on the need to keep up the habit of hand washing and wearing face masks. In line with AKAM celebrations, the students presented various cultural performances.

ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੀ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਬੀਸੀਸੀਐਲ ਨੇ ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ
04 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਅਧੀਨ ਇੱਕ ਮਿੰਨੀਰਤਨ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਕੋਕਿੰਗ ਕੋਲ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ (ਬੀਸੀਸੀਐਲ) ਨੇ ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ (ਏਕੇਏਐਮ) ਦੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਿਆਪੀ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਸਾਵਧਾਨੀਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਚੱਲ ਰਹੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂਬੀਸੀਸੀਐਲ ਦੇ ਸੀਐਸਆਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਧਨਬਾਦ ਦੇ ਪੂਤ ਕੀ ਬਲਿਹਾਰੀ (ਪੀਬੀ) ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਐਸਸੀ/ ਐਸਟੀ/ ਓਬੀਸੀ ਦੇ ਜਿਆਦਾ ਵੱਸੋਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਅਲਗੋਰੀਆ ਬਸਤੀ ਦੇ ਵਸਨੀਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੈਂਡ ਸੈਨੀਟਾਈਜ਼ਰ ਅਤੇ ਫੇਸ ਮਾਸਕ ਦੇ 125 ਪੈਕੇਟ ਵੰਡੇ।
ਬੀਸੀਸੀਐਲ ਨੇ ਦਿਵਿਯਾਂਗ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਜਗਜੀਵਨ ਨਗਰ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਕਦਮ ਸਕੂਲ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਰਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੈਂਡ ਸੈਨੀਟਾਈਜ਼ਰ ਅਤੇ ਫੇਸ ਮਾਸਕ ਵੀ ਵੰਡੇ। ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੱਥ ਧੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਚਿਹਰੇ ਦੇ ਮਾਸਕ ਪਹਿਨਣ ਦੀ ਆਦਤ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਬਾਰੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ। ਏਕੇਏਐਮ ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਰਜ਼ ਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਕਾਰਗੁਜ਼ਾਰੀਆਂ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ।