Ministry of Coal
BCCL, Ministry of Coal Organizes Programme to Spread Awareness on Sanitation as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Celebrations
04 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Under the nation wide celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM), Bharat Coking Coal Ltd.( BCCL), a Miniratna Company under the Ministry of Coal has organized a special programme to spread awareness about sanitation and COVID-19 related precautionary measures. As part of the ongoing drive, the CSR Department of BCCL distributed 125 packets of hand sanitisers and face masks to the residents of Algoria Basti, a predominantly SC/ ST/ OBC village in PootkiBalihari (PB) Area of Dhanbad, Jharkhand.
BCCL also distributed hand sanitisers and face masks to students and their guardians of Pehala Kadam School, Jagjiwan Nagar, a dedicated learning center for divyang children. The organizers of the function enlightened the students on the need to keep up the habit of hand washing and wearing face masks. In line with AKAM celebrations, the students presented various cultural performances.

کوئلے کی وزارت
بی سی سی ایل کوئلہ کی وزارت نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصہ کے طور پر حفظان صحت کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا
04 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
‘‘ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’’ کی ملک گیر تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر کوئلے کی وزارت کے تحت ایک منی رتن کمپنی بھارت کو کنگ کول لمٹڈ (BCCL) کے حفظان صحت اور کووڈ -19 سے بچائو کے احتیاطی تدابیر کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے ایک خصوصی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔ جاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بی سی سی ایل کے CSR ڈپارٹمنٹ نے جھارکھنڈ میں دھنباد کے پُتکی بلیہاری علاقے کے درج فہرست ذاتوں درج فہرست قبائل اور دیگر پسماندہ طبقوں کی آبادی والے الگوریا گاؤں میں ہینڈ سنٹائزز اور ماسک کے 125 پیکٹ تقسیم کیے۔
پی سی سی ایل نے معذور بچوں کے لیے مخصوصی تعلیمی مرکز ‘‘پہلا قدم اسکول’’، جگجیون نگر میں بچوں اور انکے سرپرستوں میں بھی ہینڈ سنٹائزر اور ماسک تقسیم کیے ۔
تقریب کے منتظمین نے بچوں کو ہاتھ دھونے اور ماسک پہننے کی ضرورت سے آگاہ کیا۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو تقریبات کے تحت طلبہ نے کئی ثقافتی پروگرام پیش کیے ۔