மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
தொழில்நுட்பத்துடன் கூடிய நிர்வாகத்தில் வளர்ச்சியை நோக்கி செல்ல, ஒருமித்த எண்ணம் கொண்ட நாடுகளுடன் இணைய இந்தியா தயார் : மத்திய அமைச்சர் ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர்
02 SEP 2021 12:58PM by PIB Chennai
தொழில்நுட்பத்துடன் கூடிய நிர்வாகத்தில் வளர்ச்சியை நோக்கி செல்ல, ஒருமித்த எண்ணம் கொண்ட நாடுகளுடன் இணைய இந்தியா தயார் என தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் வளர்ச்சி குறித்த .நா மாநாட்டின் (UNCTAD) 15வது கூட்டத்துக்கு முன்னதாக, இணைய கருத்தரங்குக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. இதில் இந்தியா, இந்தோனேஷியா மற்றும் இலங்கை ஆகிய நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த அமைச்சர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டு கொள்கை பேச்சுவார்த்தை குறித்து ஆலோசித்தனர். இதில் அவர்கள் டிஜிட்டல் உள்ளடக்கம் மற்றும் சமூக மேம்பாடு குறித்து தங்கள் அனுபவங்களை பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்தியா சார்பில் மத்திய மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் கலந்து கொண்டு இந்தியாவின் டிஜிட்டல் நடவடிக்கை குறித்து பேசினார்.
டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்கத்தில் இந்தியாவின் வெற்றிக் கதை, பொதுத்துறை மற்றும் தனியார் பங்களிப்புடன் நடக்கிறது எனவும், உலகத்திற்கு புதுமையான தீர்வுகளை வழங்கும், உலகளாவிய தொழில்நுட்ப சூழலில் இரண்டும் பங்காற்றுகிறது எனவும் மத்திய அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
இணையதள இணைப்பில், மிகப் பெரிய இணைக்கப்பட்ட நாடுகளில் ஒன்றாக இந்தியா உள்ளது எனவும், சுமார் 80 கோடி பேர் இணையதள இணைப்புடன் உள்ளனர் என்றும் அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் தெரிவித்தார்.
உலகின் மிகப் பெரிய ஊரக பிராட்பேண்டு இணைப்பு திட்டங்களில் ஒன்றும், இந்தியாவில் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது என அவர் கூறினார்.
தொழில்நுட்பத்துடன் கூடிய நிர்வாகத்தில் வளர்ச்சியை நோக்கி செல்ல, ஒருமித்த எண்ணம் கொண்ட நாடுகளுடன் இணைய இந்தியா தயார் என அவர் மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1751345

Ministry of Electronics & IT
India is ready to partner with like-minded nations towards development in technology embedded governance: MoS IT Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar
02 SEP 2021 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
At the UNCTAD High-level policy dialogue ,Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, Minister of State for Electronics & Information Technology, shared India’s success story of Digitalization yesterday. Ministers from India, Indonesia and Sri Lanka shared policy experiences towards digital inclusion & social empowerment at the policy dialogue. The webinar was a pre-event organized in the run-up to the fifteenth session of the Ministerial Conference of the UNCTAD.
While talking about the story of India's digitization drive, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar said that India’s success story of Digitalization is driven by the public and private sector in the global technology eco-system in terms of providing innovative solutions to the world. The Minister highlighted that India is poised today as one of the largest connected countries in the world in terms of Internet connectivity with around 80 Crore people online and one of the world’s largest rural broadband connectivity projects being executed. He also shared that the distance between the citizen and government has been bridged tremendously over the last 6 years by leveraging technology and public digital platforms including digital identity, digital payments systems and digital literacy and thus preventing the leakage of social subsidies. He also highlighted the importance of technology and India has demonstrated the power of technology in governance working for the common citizen and small businesses.
Shri Chandrasekhar also shared that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has successfully showcased a technology led model of governance by embedding technology into the governance and transforming the lives of people and India is ready to partner with all like-minded nations towards development in the technology embedded governance.
India advocated for harnessing digital technologies and public digital platforms towards technology embedded governance and social inclusion at the UNCTAD High-level Policy Dialogue.