प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रख्यात लेखक, श्री बुद्धदेव गुहा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
30 AUG 2021 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रख्यात लेखक श्री बुद्धदेव गुहा के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"श्री बुद्धदेब गुहा का लेखन बहुआयामी था और उनके लेखन में पर्यावरण के प्रति बहुत संवेदनशीलता झलकती है। सभी पीढ़ियों, विशेषकर युवा पीढी के लोगों ने उनकी रचनाओं का आनंद लिया। उनका निधन, साहित्य जगत के लिए एक बड़ी क्षति है। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of eminent writer, Shri Buddhadeb Guha
30 AUG 2021 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of eminent writer, Shri Buddhadeb Guha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Buddhadeb Guha’s writings were multifaceted and displayed great sensitivity to the environment. His works were enjoyed across generations, particularly among youngsters. His passing away is a big loss to the literary world. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."