Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of eminent writer, Shri Buddhadeb Guha
30 AUG 2021 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of eminent writer, Shri Buddhadeb Guha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Buddhadeb Guha’s writings were multifaceted and displayed great sensitivity to the environment. His works were enjoyed across generations, particularly among youngsters. His passing away is a big loss to the literary world. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଲେଖକ ଶ୍ରୀ ବୁଦ୍ଧଦେବ ଗୁହାଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
30 AUG 2021 3:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଲେଖକ ଶ୍ରୀ ବୁଦ୍ଧଦେବ ଗୁହାଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଶ୍ରୀ ବୁଦ୍ଧଦେବ ଗୁହାଙ୍କ ଲେଖା ବହୁମୁଖୀ ଥିଲା ଏବଂ ପରିବେଶ ପ୍ରତି ଅତ୍ୟଧିକ ସମ୍ବେଦନଶୀଳତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିଲା । ତାଙ୍କର ରଚନା ପୀଢି ପରେ ପୀଢି ବିଶେଷ ଭାବରେ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଉପଭୋଗ୍ୟ ହେଉଥିଲା । ତାଙ୍କର ଦେହାନ୍ତ ହେବା ସାହିତ୍ୟ ଜଗତ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ବଡ କ୍ଷତି । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି ।“