Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of eminent writer, Shri Buddhadeb Guha
30 AUG 2021 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of eminent writer, Shri Buddhadeb Guha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Buddhadeb Guha’s writings were multifaceted and displayed great sensitivity to the environment. His works were enjoyed across generations, particularly among youngsters. His passing away is a big loss to the literary world. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مشہور مصنف، جناب بدھا دیب گُہا کے انتقال پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
30 AUG 2021 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مشہور و معروف مصنف، جناب بدھا دیب گُہا کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’جناب بدھا دیب گہا کی تحریریں کثیر جہتی تھیں اور ان میں ماحولیات کے تئیں گہری حساسیت کا اظہار کیا جاتا تھا۔ ان کی تصانیف تمام نسلوں، خاص کر نوجوانوں کے درمیان کافی مقبول تھیں۔ ان کا انتقال ادبی دنیا کے لیے ایک بڑا خسارہ ہے۔ ان کی فیملی اور بہی خواہوں کے تئیں اظہار تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی۔‘‘