Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of eminent writer, Shri Buddhadeb Guha
30 AUG 2021 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of eminent writer, Shri Buddhadeb Guha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Buddhadeb Guha’s writings were multifaceted and displayed great sensitivity to the environment. His works were enjoyed across generations, particularly among youngsters. His passing away is a big loss to the literary world. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રસિદ્ધ લેખક શ્રી બુદ્ધદેવ ગુહાના અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
30 AUG 2021 3:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પ્રસિદ્ધ લેખક શ્રી બુદ્ધદેવ ગુહાના અવસાન અંગે ઉંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"શ્રી બુદ્ધદેવ ગુહાના લખાણો બહુમુખી હતા અને પર્યાવરણ પ્રત્યે ભારે સંવેદનશીલતા દર્શાવતા હતા. તેમની કૃતિઓ પેઢીઓ સુધી, ખાસ કરીને યુવાનોમાં માણવામાં આવી હતી. તેમનું અવસાન સાહિત્ય જગત માટે મોટી ખોટ છે. તેમના પરિવાર અને પ્રશંસકો માટે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ."