Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Indian contingent on beginning of Paralympics Games
24 AUG 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the Indian contingent at the beginning of Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"As the @Paralympics begin, my best wishes to the Indian contingent. We are proud of all the athletes representing our nation at the #Paralympics."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্যারা অলিম্পিক গেমসের সূচনায় ভারতীয় দলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
24 AUG 2021 4:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিওতে আয়োজিত প্যারা অলিম্পিক গেমসের সূচনায় আজ ভারতীয় দলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক টুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন," প্যারা অলিম্পিক-এর প্রারম্ভে ভারতীয় দলের প্রতি আমার শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন করছি। প্যারা অলিম্পিক গেমসে ভারতের হয়ে অংশগ্রহণকারী খেলোয়াড়দের জন্য আমরা গর্বিত।"