Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Indian contingent on beginning of Paralympics Games
24 AUG 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the Indian contingent at the beginning of Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"As the @Paralympics begin, my best wishes to the Indian contingent. We are proud of all the athletes representing our nation at the #Paralympics."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों के शुभारंभ पर भारतीय दल को शुभकामनाएं दीं
24 AUG 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो में पैरालंपिक खेलों के शुभारंभ पर भारतीय दल को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
‘‘अब जबकि @Paralympics खेल शुरू हो रहे हैं, भारतीय दल को मेरी शुभकामनाएं। पैरालंपिक खेलों में हमारे देश का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले सभी एथलीटों पर हमें गर्व है।’’