சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 58.89 கோடி
24 AUG 2021 10:07AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை நேற்று 58.89 கோடியைக் கடந்து குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனையைப் படைத்துள்ளது. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்கு கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 58,89,97,805 முகாம்களில் 65,03,493 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நம் நாட்டில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 3,17,20,112. பேர் கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 39,486 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 97.68 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 25,467 பேர் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
தொடர்ந்து 58 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 3,19,551 ஆக உள்ளது. இது 156 நாட்களில் மிகவும் குறைவு. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 0.98 சதவீதம் மட்டுமே ஆகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 16,47,526 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 50,93,91,792 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 1.90 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 1.55 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 29 நாட்களாக அன்றாட தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், 78 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1748459

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 58.89 Cr
Recovery Rate (97.68%) at its highest since March 2020
25,467 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
At less than 1% of total cases, Active Cases lowest since March 2020
India's Active Caseload (3,19,551) lowest in 156 days is 0.98% of Total Cases
Daily Positivity Rate (1.55%) less than 3% for last 29 days
24 AUG 2021 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 58.89 Cr (58,89,97,805) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 65,03,493 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 8 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,53,692
2nd Dose
82,32,742
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,07,076
2nd Dose
1,26,40,318
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
22,03,32,468
2nd Dose
2,03,29,375
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,34,70,622
2nd Dose
4,93,70,668
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,36,87,351
2nd Dose
1,03,53,692
Total
58,89,97,805
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 39,486 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,17,20,112.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.68%, the highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 58 consecutive days now.
25,467 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
High recoveries and a low number of new cases have subsided the Active Caseload to 3,19,551 which is at its lowest in 156 days. At 0.98%, Active cases presently form less than 1% of the country's total Positive Cases. Active Caseload is at its lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,47,526 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 50.93 Cr (50,93,91,792) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.90% remains less than 3% for the last 60 days now. The Daily Positivity rate also stands at 1.55%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for the last 29 days and below 5% for 78 consecutive days now.