சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
151 நாட்களுக்குப் பிறகு: இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 3,61,340 ஆக சரிவு
21 AUG 2021 10:13AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை நேற்று 57.61 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்கு கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 64,01,385 முகாம்களில் 57,61,17,350 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 36,36,043 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 36,347 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,15,97,982 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப் பிறகு மிகவும் அதிகமாக 97.54 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து 55 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 34,457 பேர் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 151 நாட்களுக்குப் பிறகு 3,61,340 ஆக சரிந்துள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.12 சதவீதம் மட்டுமே ஆகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 17,21,205 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 50,45,76,158 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 1.98 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.00 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 26 நாட்களாக அன்றாட தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், 75 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1747745

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 57.61 Cr
Recovery Rate (97.54%) at its highest since March 2020
34,457 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,61,340) lowest in 151 days
Active cases constitute 1.12% of total cases; lowest since March 2020
Daily Positivity Rate (2.00%) less than 3% for last 26 days
21 AUG 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 36,36,043 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 57.61 Cr (57,61,17,350) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 64,01,385 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,52,796
2nd Dose
81,87,062
FLWs
1st Dose
1,82,99,850
2nd Dose
1,24,76,020
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
21,37,85,511
2nd Dose
1,84,75,457
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,18,54,173
2nd Dose
4,80,82,007
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,30,11,132
2nd Dose
4,15,93,342
Total
57,61,17,350
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 36,347 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,15,97,982.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.54%, the highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for fifty-five consecutive days now.
34,457 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
High recoveries and a low number of new cases have subsided the Active Caseload to 3,61,340 which is at its lowest in 151 days. Active cases presently form only 1.12% of the country's total Positive Cases which is the lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,21,205 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 50.45 Cr (50,45,76,158) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.98% remains less than 3% for the last 57 days now. The Daily Positivity rate also stands at 2.00%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for the last 26 days and below 5% for 75 consecutive days now.