சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஒரு நாளில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கையில் இந்தியா சாதனை : 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 88.13 லட்சம் தடுப்பூசிகள்
17 AUG 2021 10:31AM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மட்டும் 88.13 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான தடுப்பூசிகளை இந்தியா செலுத்தியுள்ளது. இது ஒரு நாளில் இதுவரை எட்டியிராத அளவாகும். இதனையும் சேர்த்து, இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை நேற்று 55 கோடியைக் கடந்து குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனையைப் படைத்துள்ளது. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்கு கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 62,12,108 முகாம்களில் 55,47,30,609 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நம் நாட்டில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 3,14,48,754 பேர் கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 36,830 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 97.51 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 25,166 பேர் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்; 154 நாட்களில் இதுதான் மிகவும் குறைவு.
தொடர்ந்து 51 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 3,69,846 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, கடந்த 146 நாட்களில் மிகவும் குறைவாகும். இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.15 சதவீதம் மட்டுமே ஆகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 15,63,985 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 49,66,29,524 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 1.98 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 1.61 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 22 நாட்களாக அன்றாட தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், 71 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1746570

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India achieves highest ever single day vaccination mark with the administration of more than 88.13 lakh vaccine doses in the last 24 hours
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage achieved 55 Cr milestone
Recovery Rate (97.51%) at its highest since March 2020
25,166 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,69,846) lowest in 146 days
Active cases constitute 1.15% of total cases; lowest ever since March 2020
Daily Positivity Rate (1.61%) less than 3% for last 22 days
17 AUG 2021 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
India has administered more than 88.13 lakh doses in last 24 hours under its Nationwide Vaccination drive. This is highest ever vaccination achieved in a single day since the start of our vaccination drive. Along with this, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage achieved 55 Cr milestone yesterday. Cumulatively,55,47,30,609 vaccine doses have been administered through 62,12,108 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,50,941
2nd Dose
81,20,754
FLWs
1st Dose
1,82,86,002
2nd Dose
1,22,44,940
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
20,20,24,963
2nd Dose
1,61,02,484
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
11,87,86,699
2nd Dose
4,64,06,915
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,17,46,204
2nd Dose
4,06,60,707
Total
55,47,30,609
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
India’s recovery rate stands at97.51%, this is highest since March 2020.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,14,48,754 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and36,830 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours.
India has reported its lowest daily new cases (25,166) in 154 days.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since fifty-oneconsecutive days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload at 3,69,846is lowest in 146 days. Active cases now constitute only1.15% of the country's total Positive Cases which is lowest since March 2020.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 15,63,985tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 49.66 crore (49,66,29,524) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.98%remains less than 3% for last 53 days now. The Daily Positivity rate also stands at 1.61%. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% forlast 22 days and below 5% for 71 consecutive days now.