சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 54.58 கோடி
16 AUG 2021 10:55AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை நேற்று 54.58 கோடியைக் கடந்து குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனையைப் படைத்துள்ளது. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்கு கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 61,54,235 முகாம்களில் 54,58,57,108 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 17,43,114 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நம் நாட்டில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 3,14,11,924 பேர் கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 35,909 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 97.48 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 32,937 பேர் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
தொடர்ந்து 50 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 3,81,947 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.18 சதவீதம் மட்டுமே ஆகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 11,81,212 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 49,48,05,652 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 2.01 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.79 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 21 நாட்களாக அன்றாட தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், 70 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1746255

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 54.58 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.48%
32,937 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,81,947) presently constitute 1.18% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.79%) less than 3% for last 21 days
16 AUG 2021 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 54.58 Cr. Cumulatively, 54,58,57,108 vaccine doses have been administered through 61,54,235 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 17,43,114 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,50,751
2nd Dose
81,00,615
FLWs
1st Dose
1,82,78,787
2nd Dose
1,21,73,133
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
19,68,99,466
2nd Dose
1,54,10,416
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
11,73,89,912
2nd Dose
4,57,91,230
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,11,53,834
2nd Dose
4,03,08,964
Total
54,58,57,108
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
India’s recovery rate stands at 97.48%.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,14,11,924 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 35,909 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours.
India has reported 32,937daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since fifty consecutive days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 3,81,947. Active cases now constitute only1.18% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 11,81,212tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 49.48 crore (49,48,05,652) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate currently stands at 2.01% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.79% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% forlast 21 days and below 5% for 70 consecutive days now.