Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Indian contingent for Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games on 17th August
15 AUG 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the Indian para-athlete contingent for Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games on 17th August at 11 AM via video conferencing.
54 para athletes from across 9 sports disciplines will be heading to Tokyo to represent the nation. This is India’s biggest ever contingent to the Paralympic Games. Union Sports Minister will also be present during the interaction.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 17 अगस्त को टोक्यो 2020 पैरालंपिक खेलों में भाग लेने वाले भारतीय दल के साथ बातचीत करेंगे
15 AUG 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 17 अगस्त को सुबह 11 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से टोक्यो 2020 पैरालंपिक खेलों में भाग लेने वाले भारतीय पैरा-एथलीट दल के साथ बातचीत करेंगे।
कुल 9 खेल स्पर्धाओं के 54 पैरा - एथलीट देश का प्रतिनिधित्व करने के लिए टोक्यो जायेंगे। यह पैरालंपिक खेलों में भाग लेने वाला अब तक का सबसे बड़ा भारतीय दल है। इस बातचीत के दौरान केन्द्रीय खेल मंत्री भी मौजूद रहेंगे।