Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Indian contingent for Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games on 17th August
15 AUG 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the Indian para-athlete contingent for Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games on 17th August at 11 AM via video conferencing.
54 para athletes from across 9 sports disciplines will be heading to Tokyo to represent the nation. This is India’s biggest ever contingent to the Paralympic Games. Union Sports Minister will also be present during the interaction.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না ওগস্ত ১৭তা তোকিও ২০২০ পেরালিম্পিক গেম্সকী ভারতমচা কন্তিঞ্জেন্তগা লোয়ননা উনগনি
15 AUG 2021 7:59PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ওগস্ত ১৭তা তোকিও ২০২০ পেরালিম্পিক গেম্সকী ভারতমচা পেরা-এথলেৎ কন্তিঞ্জেন্তগা লোয়ননা ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী খুৎথাংদা উনগনি।
মশান্ন ৯গী পেরা-এথলেৎ ৫৪না তোকিওদা লৈবাক অসিগী ওইনা শরুক য়াগনি। হায়রিবা অসি পেরালিম্পিক গেম্সকী ওইনা ভারতকী হৌজিক ফাওবদা খ্বায়দগী চাউবা কন্তিঞ্জেন্তনি। কেন্দ্রগী শান্ন-খোৎনবগী মন্ত্রীসু উনবা অসিদা শরুক য়াগনি।