Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Indian contingent for Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games on 17th August
15 AUG 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the Indian para-athlete contingent for Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games on 17th August at 11 AM via video conferencing.
54 para athletes from across 9 sports disciplines will be heading to Tokyo to represent the nation. This is India’s biggest ever contingent to the Paralympic Games. Union Sports Minister will also be present during the interaction.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
টোকিও ২০২০ প্যারা অলিম্পিক গেমসে ভারতীয় দলের প্রতিনিধিদের সঙ্গে ১৭ই আগষ্ট প্রধানমন্ত্রী মতবিনিময় করবেন
15 AUG 2021 7:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৫ই আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৭ই আগস্ট বেলা ১১টার সময় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে টোকিও প্যারাঅলিম্পিক গেমসের ভারতীয় প্যারা অ্যাথিলিটদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন।
টোকিওতে দেশের হয়ে ৯টি ক্রীড়া বিভাগে ৫৪ জন প্যারা আথিলিট প্রতিনিধিত্ব করবেন। প্যারা অলিম্পিক গেমসে এই প্রথম ভারতের এতজন খেলোয়াড় অংশ নিচ্ছেন। কেন্দ্রীয় ক্রীড়া মন্ত্রীও আলোচনার সময় উপস্থিত থাকবেন।