Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Indian contingent for Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games on 17th August
15 AUG 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the Indian para-athlete contingent for Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games on 17th August at 11 AM via video conferencing.
54 para athletes from across 9 sports disciplines will be heading to Tokyo to represent the nation. This is India’s biggest ever contingent to the Paralympic Games. Union Sports Minister will also be present during the interaction.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 17 ઓગસ્ટે ટોક્યો 2020 પેરાલિમ્પિક ગેમ્સ માટે ભારતીય ટુકડી સાથે વાતચીત કરશે
15 AUG 2021 7:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 17 ઓગસ્ટના રોજ સવારે 11 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા ટોક્યો 2020 પેરાલિમ્પિક ગેમ્સ માટે ભારતીય પેરા-એથ્લેટ દળ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે.
9 રમત શાખાઓમાંથી 54 પેરા રમતવીરો રાષ્ટ્રનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરવા માટે ટોક્યો જશે. પેરાલિમ્પિક રમતો માટે આ ભારતની અત્યાર સુધીની સૌથી મોટી ટુકડી છે. વાતચીત દરમિયાન કેન્દ્રીય રમત મંત્રી પણ હાજર રહેશે.