प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन में भाग लेने वाले सभी लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
09 AUG 2021 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन में हिस्सा लेने वाले सभी लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है, जिन्होंने उपनिवेशवाद के खिलाफ जंग को मजबूत बनाने में अहम भूमिका निभाई थी।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“भारत छोड़ो अभियान के महापुरुषों को श्रद्धांजलि, जिन्होंने उपनिवेशवाद के खिलाफ जंग को मजबूत बनाने में अहम भूमिका निभाई थी। महात्मा गांधी की प्रेरणा से भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन की गूंज पूरे देश में सुनाई देने लगी थी, जिसने हमारे देश के नौजवानों को जोश से भर दिया था।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to those who took part in the Quit India Movement
09 AUG 2021 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement, which played a crucial role in strengthening the fight against colonialism.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to the greats who took part in the Quit India Movement, which played a crucial role in strengthening the fight against colonialism. Inspired by Mahatma Gandhi, the spirit of the Quit India movement reverberated across India and energised the youth of our nation."