प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने टोक्यो ओलंपिक 2020 में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर भारत की पुरुष हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी
05 AUG 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो ओलंपिक 2020 में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर भारत की पुरुष हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी है। प्रधानमंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि इस शानदार जीत से टीम ने पूरे देश और खासतौर से हमारे युवाओं को जोश से भर दिया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“ऐतिहासिक! यह दिन हर भारतीय के लिए हमेशा यादगार रहेगा।
कांस्य पदक घर लाने के लिये हमारी पुरुषों की हॉकी टीम को बधाई। इस शानदार जीत से उन लोगों ने पूरे देश का और खासतौर से हमारे युवाओं का ध्यान अपनी तरफ आकर्षित किया है और वे जोश से भर उठे हैं। भारत को अपनी हॉकी टीम पर गर्व है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Men’s Hockey Team for winning Bronze Medal at Tokyo Olympics 2020
05 AUG 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning the Bronze Medal at Tokyo Olympics 2020. The Prime Minister also said that with this feat, they have captured the imagination of the entire nation, especially our youth.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Historic! A day that will be etched in the memory of every Indian.
Congratulations to our Men’s Hockey Team for bringing home the Bronze. With this feat, they have captured the imagination of the entire nation, especially our youth. India is proud of our Hockey team. 🏑"