Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Men’s Hockey Team for winning Bronze Medal at Tokyo Olympics 2020
05 AUG 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning the Bronze Medal at Tokyo Olympics 2020. The Prime Minister also said that with this feat, they have captured the imagination of the entire nation, especially our youth.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Historic! A day that will be etched in the memory of every Indian.
Congratulations to our Men’s Hockey Team for bringing home the Bronze. With this feat, they have captured the imagination of the entire nation, especially our youth. India is proud of our Hockey team. 🏑"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
টকিঅ’ অলিম্পিক ২০২০ ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক বিজয়ী ভাৰতীয় পুৰুষ হকী দলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
05 AUG 2021 9:46AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে টকিঅ’ অলিম্পিক ২০২০ত ব্ৰঞ্জ পদক বিজয়ী ভাৰতীয় পুৰুষ হকী দলটোক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে এই জয়ৰ দ্বাৰা তেওঁলোকে সমগ্ৰ দেশ, বিশেষভাৱে আমাৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মৰ প্ৰত্যাশা পূৰণ কৰিলে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
‘ঐতিহাসিক! এই দিনটো প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ই সদায় মনত ৰাখিব।
ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক দেশলৈ অনাৰ বাবে আমাৰ পুৰুষ হকী দলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। এই কৃতিত্বৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁলোকে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ, বিশেষকৈ আমাৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মৰ প্ৰত্যাশা পূৰণ কৰিলে। আমাৰ হকী দলটোক লৈ ভাৰত আজি গৌৰৱান্বিত।’