Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for MP rains and floods victims
04 AUG 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to rains and floods in Madhya Pradesh. He also approved Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
A PMO tweet said, "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to rains and floods in Madhya Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मध्य प्रदेश के बारिश और बाढ़ पीड़ितों के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी
04 AUG 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मध्य प्रदेश में बारिश और बाढ़ के कारण जान गंवाने वालों के परिजनों को दो-दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दिए जाने को मंजूरी दी है। उन्होंने घायलों को भी 50,000 रुपये जाने को मंजूरी दी है।
पीएमओ द्वारा किए गए एक ट्वीट में कहा गया है, 'पीएम @narendramodiने मध्य प्रदेश में बारिश और बाढ़ के कारण जान गंवाने वालों के परिजनों के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से 2-2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी है। घायलों को भी 50,000 रुपये की राशि दी जाएगी।'