Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for MP rains and floods victims
04 AUG 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to rains and floods in Madhya Pradesh. He also approved Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
A PMO tweet said, "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to rains and floods in Madhya Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না পি.এম.এন.আর.এফ.তগী এম.পি.দা নোং অমদি ঈশিং-ঈচাউনা মরম ওইরগা লৈখিদ্রবশিংদা ক্ষেত্রিপুরন পীবদা অয়াবা পীখ্রে
04 AUG 2021 8:24PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মধ্য প্রদেশতা নোং অমসুং ঈশিং-ঈচাউনা মরম ওইদুনা লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী ইমুং-মনুংগী মীওইশিংদা লুপা লাখ ২গী ক্ষেত্রিপুরন পীবদা অয়াবা পীখ্রে। অশোক-অপন নংলবশিংগীদমক্তসু মহাক্না লুপা ৫০,০০০ অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
পি.এম.ও.গী ত্বিত অমনা হায়খি, “পি.এম.@narendramodiনা মধ্য প্রদেশতা নোং অমসুং ঈশিং-ঈচাউনা মরম ওইদুনা লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী ইমুং-মনুংগী মীওইশিংদা পি.এম.এন.আর.এফ.তগী লুপা লাখ ২-২গী ক্ষেত্রিপুরন পীবদা অয়াবা পীরকখ্রে। অশোক-অপন নংলবশিংগীদা লুপা ৫০,০০০ পীরগনি।”