Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for MP rains and floods victims
04 AUG 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to rains and floods in Madhya Pradesh. He also approved Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
A PMO tweet said, "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to rains and floods in Madhya Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ বৰষুণ আৰু বানপীড়িতসকলৰ বাবে ‘পিএমএনআৰফ’-ৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য অনুমোদন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
04 AUG 2021 8:24PM by PIB Guwahati
মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ বৰষুণ আৰু বানত নিহতসকলৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফ-ৰ পৰা ২লাখকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ প্ৰস্তাৱলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। তেওঁ আহতসকললৈও ৫০হাজাৰ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়ায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰা এক বাৰ্তা কোৱা হয়, “প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ বৰষুণ আৰু বানত নিহতসকলৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা ২লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ প্ৰস্তাৱলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব”।