ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଟୋକିଓ ଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ 2020ରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ପି.ଭି ସିନ୍ଧୁଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଟୋକିଓ ଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ 2020ର ବ୍ୟାଡମିଣ୍ଟନରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ପି ଭି ସିନ୍ଧୁଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସେ ଭାରତର ଗୌରବ ଏବଂ ଆମର ଅସାଧାରଣ ଅଲିମ୍ପିଆନମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଅନ୍ୟତମ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ପି ଭି ସିନ୍ଧୁଙ୍କ ଚମତ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନରେ ଉଲ୍ଲସିତ।
ଟୋକିଓ 2020ରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ସେ ଭାରତର ଗୌରବ ଏବଂ ଆମର ଅସାଧାରଣ ଅଲିମ୍ପିଆନମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଅନ୍ୟତମ। ଟୋକିଓ 2020”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates P V Sindhu for winning Bronze Medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated P V Sindhu for winning the Bronze medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020. The Prime Minister also said that she is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We are all elated by the stellar performance by @Pvsindhu1. Congratulations to her on winning the Bronze at @Tokyo2020. She is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians. #Tokyo2020"
The Prime Minister spoke to P V Sindhu and congratulated her.
A PMO tweet said;
"Well played @Pvsindhu1!
PM @narendramodi spoke to PV Sindhu and congratulated her on winning the Bronze at #Tokyo2020."