Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates P V Sindhu for winning Bronze Medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated P V Sindhu for winning the Bronze medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020. The Prime Minister also said that she is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We are all elated by the stellar performance by @Pvsindhu1. Congratulations to her on winning the Bronze at @Tokyo2020. She is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians. #Tokyo2020"
The Prime Minister spoke to P V Sindhu and congratulated her.
A PMO tweet said;
"Well played @Pvsindhu1!
PM @narendramodi spoke to PV Sindhu and congratulated her on winning the Bronze at #Tokyo2020."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
টোকিও অলিম্পিক্স ২০২০তে ব্যাডমিন্টনে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় পিভি সিন্ধুকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১লা আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিও অলিম্পিক্স ২০২০তে ব্যাডমিন্টনে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় পিভি সিন্ধুকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেন সিন্ধু ভারতের গর্ব এবং আমাদের সর্বশ্রেষ্ঠ অলিম্পিক খেলোয়াড়দের মধ্যে একজন ।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “@Pvsindhu1 অনবদ্য খেলেছেন, আমরা সবাই এর জন্য মুগ্ধ। @Tokyo2020-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় তাঁকে অভিনন্দন। তিনি ভারতের গর্ব এবং আমাদের সর্বশ্রেষ্ঠ অলিম্পিক খেলোয়াড়দের মধ্যে একজন ।#Tokyo2020”
প্রধানমন্ত্রী পি ভি সিন্ধুর সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন এবং তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানান।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে ,
“@Pvsindhu1 দারুণ খেলেছেন!
প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi পি ভি সিন্ধুর সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন এবং তাঁকে #Tokyo2020 এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতার জন্য অভিনন্দন জানান।“