Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates P V Sindhu for winning Bronze Medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated P V Sindhu for winning the Bronze medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020. The Prime Minister also said that she is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We are all elated by the stellar performance by @Pvsindhu1. Congratulations to her on winning the Bronze at @Tokyo2020. She is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians. #Tokyo2020"
The Prime Minister spoke to P V Sindhu and congratulated her.
A PMO tweet said;
"Well played @Pvsindhu1!
PM @narendramodi spoke to PV Sindhu and congratulated her on winning the Bronze at #Tokyo2020."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांकडून टोकियो ऑलिम्पिक्स मध्ये बॅडमिंटन स्पर्धेत कांस्य पदक जिंकल्याबद्दल पी. व्ही. सिंधुचे अभिनंदन
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी टोकियो ऑलिम्पिक्स 2020 मध्ये बॅडमिंटन स्पर्धेत कांस्य पदक जिंकल्याबद्दल पी.व्ही. सिंधुचे अभिनंदन केले आहे. पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, सिंधु भारताचा गौरव असून आपल्या सर्वोत्तम ऑलिम्पिक खेळाडूंपैकी एक आहे.
ट्वीट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"पी.व्ही.सिंधुच्या कामगिरीने आपण सर्वजण आनंदी झालो आहोत. टोकियो ऑलिम्पिक्स 2020 मध्ये कांस्य पदक जिंकल्याबद्दल तिचे अभिनंदन. ती भारताचा गौरव असून आपल्य सर्वोत्तम ऑलिम्पिक खेळाडूंपैकी एक आहे".