Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates P V Sindhu for winning Bronze Medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated P V Sindhu for winning the Bronze medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020. The Prime Minister also said that she is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We are all elated by the stellar performance by @Pvsindhu1. Congratulations to her on winning the Bronze at @Tokyo2020. She is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians. #Tokyo2020"
The Prime Minister spoke to P V Sindhu and congratulated her.
A PMO tweet said;
"Well played @Pvsindhu1!
PM @narendramodi spoke to PV Sindhu and congratulated her on winning the Bronze at #Tokyo2020."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
2020 ടോക്കിയോ ഒളിമ്പിക്സിൽ ബാഡ്മിന്റണിൽ വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയ പിവി സിന്ധുവിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ടോക്കിയോ ഒളിമ്പിക്സ് 2020 ൽ ബാഡ്മിന്റണിൽ വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയതിന് പിവി സിന്ധുവിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ അഭിമാനവും നമ്മുടെ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച ഒളിമ്പ്യൻമാരിൽ ഒരാളാണെന്നും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു :
"പി വി. സിന്ധുവിന്റെ മിന്നുന്ന പ്രകടനം നമ്മെ എല്ലാപേരെയും ആവേശഭരിതരാക്കി.
2020 ടോക്കിയോ ഒളിമ്പിക്സിൽ വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയതിനു അവർക്കു അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ അഭിമാനവും നമ്മുടെ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച ഒളിമ്പ്യൻമാരിൽ ഒരാളുമാണ് അവർ ."