Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates P V Sindhu for winning Bronze Medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated P V Sindhu for winning the Bronze medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020. The Prime Minister also said that she is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We are all elated by the stellar performance by @Pvsindhu1. Congratulations to her on winning the Bronze at @Tokyo2020. She is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians. #Tokyo2020"
The Prime Minister spoke to P V Sindhu and congratulated her.
A PMO tweet said;
"Well played @Pvsindhu1!
PM @narendramodi spoke to PV Sindhu and congratulated her on winning the Bronze at #Tokyo2020."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوکیو اولمپکس 2020 میں بیڈمنٹن میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر پی وی سندھو کو مبارکباد پیش کی
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 01؍اگست2021: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ٹوکیو اولمپکس 2020 میں بیڈمنٹن میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر پی وی سندھو کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے یہ بھی کہا کہ وہ(پی وی سندھو) ہندوستان کا فخر ہیں اور ہمارے بہترین اولمپک کھلاڑیوں میں سے ایک ہیں۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ کے ذریعہ سے وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
”ہم سبھی پی وی سندھو کی شاندار کارکردگی سے پرجوش ہیں۔ ٹوکیو اولمپکس 2020 میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر انھیں مبارکباد۔ وہ ہندوستان کا فخر ہیں اور ہمارے بہترین اولمپک کھلاڑیوں میں سے ایک ہیں۔ #Tokyo2020
وزیر اعظم نے پی وی سندھو سے بات کی اور انہیں مبارکباد پیش کی۔
پی ایم او کے ٹویٹ میں کہا گیا:
''شاندار کھیل کا مظاہرہ @Pvsindhu1!
وزیراعظم @narendramodi نے پی وی سندھو سے بات چیت کی اور #Tokyo2020 میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر انہیں مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔