प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने टोक्यो ओलंपिक 2020 में बैडमिंटन में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए पी वी सिंधु को बधाई दी
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो ओलंपिक 2020 में बैडमिंटन में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए पी वी सिंधु को बधाई दीहै। प्रधानमंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि वह भारत का गौरव हैं और हमारी सबसे ज्यादा बेहतरीन ओलंपिक खिलाड़ियों में से एक हैं।
एक ट्वीट के माध्यम से प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“हम सभी पी वी सिंधु के शानदार प्रदर्शन से उत्साहित हैं। टोक्यो ओलंपिक 2020 में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर उनको बधाई। वह भारत का गौरव हैं और हमारे सबसे बेहतरीन ओलंपिक खिलाड़ियों में से एक हैं। #Tokyo2020”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates P V Sindhu for winning Bronze Medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated P V Sindhu for winning the Bronze medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020. The Prime Minister also said that she is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We are all elated by the stellar performance by @Pvsindhu1. Congratulations to her on winning the Bronze at @Tokyo2020. She is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians. #Tokyo2020"
The Prime Minister spoke to P V Sindhu and congratulated her.
A PMO tweet said;
"Well played @Pvsindhu1!
PM @narendramodi spoke to PV Sindhu and congratulated her on winning the Bronze at #Tokyo2020."