প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.ভি. সিন্ধুনা তোকিও ওলিম্পিক্স ২০২০দা বেদমিন্তন্দা ব্রো়ঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা পি.এম.না হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা পি.ভি. সিন্ধুবু তোকিও ওলিম্পিক্স ২০২০দা বেদমিন্তন্দা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে। প্রধান মন্ত্রী অমুকসু হায় মদুদি মহাক অসি ভারতকী চাউথোকচনিংঙাইনি অমসুং ঐখোয়গী অমত্তা ঙাইরবা মপা লৈত্রবা ওলিম্পিয়ন্নি।
ত্বীত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“ঐখোয় পুম্বনা @Pvsindhu1না শিংথানিঙাই ওইরবা খুৎশান্নদা হরাওবা ফাওই। @Tokyo2020দা মহাক্না ব্রোঞ্জ ফংখিবা অসিদা হরাওবা ফাওজৈ। মহাক অসি ভারতকী চাউথোকচনিংঙাইনি অমসুং ঐখোয়গী অমত্তা ঙাইরবা মপা লৈত্রবা ওলিম্পিয়ন্নি।#Tokyo2020”
We are all elated by the stellar performance by @Pvsindhu1. Congratulations to her on winning the Bronze at @Tokyo2020. She is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians. #Tokyo2020 pic.twitter.com/O8Ay3JWT7q
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 1, 2021

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates P V Sindhu for winning Bronze Medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020
01 AUG 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated P V Sindhu for winning the Bronze medal in Badminton at Tokyo Olympics 2020. The Prime Minister also said that she is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We are all elated by the stellar performance by @Pvsindhu1. Congratulations to her on winning the Bronze at @Tokyo2020. She is India’s pride and one of our most outstanding Olympians. #Tokyo2020"
The Prime Minister spoke to P V Sindhu and congratulated her.
A PMO tweet said;
"Well played @Pvsindhu1!
PM @narendramodi spoke to PV Sindhu and congratulated her on winning the Bronze at #Tokyo2020."