Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Indian contingent for Tokyo Olympics
23 JUL 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the Indian contingent for Tokyo Olympics2020.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Come, let us all #Cheer4India!
Caught a few glimpses of the @Tokyo2020 Opening Ceremony.
Wishing our dynamic contingent the very best. #Tokyo2020"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
টোকিও অলিম্পিক্সে ভারতীয় দলের সদস্যদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
23 JUL 2021 12:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩শে জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিও অলিম্পিক্স ২০২০তে অংশ নেওয়া ভারতীয় দলের সদস্যদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“ আসুন আমরা সবাই মিলে বলি #Cheer4India!
@Tokyo2020 উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানের কয়েক মুহূর্ত দেখলাম।
আমাদের শক্তিশালী দলের জন্য অনেক শুভেচ্ছা রইল। #Tokyo2020"