Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crossed landmark milestone of 42 Cr
Recovery Rate stands at 97.36%
35,342 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,05,513) presently constitutes 1.30% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.12%) less than 3% for 32 consecutive days
23 JUL 2021 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed 42crores landmark yesterday. Cumulatively,42,34,17,030 vaccine doses have been administered through 51,94,364sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 54,76,423 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,80,416
2nd Dose
76,51,103
FLWs
1st Dose
1,78,34,482
2nd Dose
1,06,40,254
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
13,33,04,056
2nd Dose
55,55,468
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,95,79,752
2nd Dose
3,25,92,396
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,29,46,445
2nd Dose
3,30,32,658
Total
42,34,17,030
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,04,68,079 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 38,740 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.36%.
India has reported 35,342 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since twenty-six continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,05,513 and active cases now constitute 1.30% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 16,68,561 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 45.29 crore (45,29,39,545) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.14% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.12% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 32 consecutive days, and has remained below 5%for 46 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت نے مجموعی طور پر 42 کروڑ افراد کو کووڈ-19کے ٹیکے لگاکر امتیازی سنگ میل حاصل کرلیا
شفایابی کی شرح میں اضافہ ہو کر یہ 97.36 فیصد ہوگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں یومیہ نئے معاملے کی تعداد35,342ریکارڈ کی گئی ہے
بھارت میں فی الحال زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد(4,05,513)ہے، جومجموعی معاملوں کا
صرف1.30فیصد ہے
یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح (2.12 فیصد)ہے جو مسلسل 32 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے
23 JUL 2021 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 23؍جولائی2021: بھارت نےمجموعی طور پر 42 کروڑ لوگوں کی کووڈ-کی 19 ٹیکہ کاری کرکے امتیازی مقام حاصل کرلیا ہے۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 42,34,17,030لوگوں کو کووڈ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے لیے مجموعی طور پر51,94,364سیسنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں54,76,423افراد کوکووڈ کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
اس تعلق سے مندرجہ ذیل اعداد و شمار اور اس کی پوری تفصیلات پیش کی جارہی ہیں:
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,02,80,416
دوسری خوراک
76,51,103
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,78,34,482
دوسری خوراک
1,06,40,254
18تا 44 عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
13,33,04,056
دوسری خوراک
55,55,468
45 تا 59 عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,95,79,752
دوسری خوراک
3,25,92,396
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
7,29,46,445
دوسری خوراک
3,30,32,658
کل تعداد
42,34,17,030
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیرمہم کے نئےمرحلے یعنی سب کو ویکسین کا آغاز21 جون 2021 کو کیا گیاتھا۔مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرہ کار میں وسعت لانے کے لئے پابند عہد ہے۔
وبائی مرض کے آغاز سے متاثرہ افراد میں سے3,04,68,079 افراد کووڈ-19 سے پہلے ہی شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں اور گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 38,740مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ شفایابی کی مجموعی شرح فی الحال 97.36 فیصد ہے، جس میں مسلسل اضافہ کا رجحان نظر آرہا ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں بھارت میں35,342نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
مسلسل26دنوں سے روزانہ50 ہزار سے بھی کم نئے معاملے درج ہورہے ہیں۔ ایسا مرکز اور ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں ممکن ہوا ہے۔
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد4,05,513 ہے اور زیر علاج معاملےمثبت مجموعی معاملوں کا اب صرف1.30 فیصد ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ ہوا ہے، گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں ملک بھر میں مجموعی طور پر16,68,561افراد کی جانچ کی گئیں۔مجموعی طور پر بھارت میں اب تک 45.29 کروڑ سے زیادہ (45,29,39,545) افراد کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہیں۔
اب جبکہ ایک طرف ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ درج ہورہا ہے،تومتاثرہ افراد کی ہفتہ واری تعداد میں بھی کمی مسلسل سامنے آرہی ہے۔ متاثرہ افراد کی ہفتہ واری شرح فی الحال2.14 فیصد ہےجبکہ متاثرین کی یومیہ شرح آج2.12 فیصدہوگئی۔ متاثرہ افراد کی یومیہ شرح لگاتار 32دنوں سے3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے، اور 46 دنوں سے لگاتار یہ شرح 5 فیصد سے بھی نیچے ہے۔