Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 40 Cr
Recovery Rate increases to 97.31%
41,157 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,22,660) presently constitutes 1.36% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.13%) less than 3% for 27 consecutive days
18 JUL 2021 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of40crores. Cumulatively,40,49,31,715vaccine doses have been administered through 50,46,387 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 51,01,567vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,69,092
2nd Dose
75,40,656
FLWs
1st Dose
1,77,92,396
2nd Dose
1,03,48,504
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
12,42,65,428
2nd Dose
48,64,609
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,74,79,640
2nd Dose
2,90,71,946
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,20,87,206
2nd Dose
3,12,12,238
Total
40,49,31,715
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,02,69,796people have already recovered from COVID-19 and42,004patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.31%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
India has reported 41,157 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since twenty-one continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,22,660 and active cases now constitute1.36% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,36,709 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 44.39 crore (44,39,58,663) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.08% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.13% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 27 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 41 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت نے مجموعی طور پر 40 کروڑ افراد کو کووڈ-19 ٹیکے لگاکر امتیازی مقام حاصل کرلیا ہے
شفایابی کی شرح میں اضافہ ہو کر یہ 97.31 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 41,157 یومیہ نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں فی الحال زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد(4,22,660)ہے؛ جومجموعی معاملوں کا صرف1.36فیصد ہے
یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح (2.13 فیصد)ہے جو مسلسل 27 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے
18 JUL 2021 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
بھارت نےمجموعی طور پر 40 کروڑ لوگوں کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکا کاری کرکے ایک امتیازی مقام حاصل کرلیا ہے۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 50,46,387سیشنز منعقد کئے گئے جس میں مجموعی طور پر40,49,31,715 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں51,01,567ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔
اس میں مندرجہ ذیل اعداد و شمار شامل ہیں:
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,02,69,092
دوسری خوراک
75,40,656
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,77,92,396
دوسری خوراک
1,03,48,504
18تا 44 عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,42,65,428
دوسری خوراک
48,64,609
45 تا 59 عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,74,79,640
دوسری خوراک
2,90,71,946
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
7,20,87,206
دوسری خوراک
3,12,12,238
کل تعداد
40,49,31,715
کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے یعنی سب کو ویکسین کا آغاز21 جون 2021 کو کیا گیاتھا۔مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرہ کار میں وسعت لانے کے لئے پابند عہد ہے۔
وبائی مرض کے آغاز سے متاثرہ افراد میں سے3,02,69,796ا فراد کووڈ-19 سے پہلے ہی شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں اور گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں42,004مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ شفایابی کی مجموعی شرح فی الحال 97.31 فیصد ہے، جس میں مسلسل اضافہ کا رجحان نظر آرہا ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں بھارت میں41,157نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
مسلسل21 دنوں سے روزانہ50 ہزار سے بھی کم نئے معاملے درج ہورہے ہیں۔ ایسا مرکز اور ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں ممکن ہوا ہے۔
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد4,22,660 ہے اور زیر علاج معاملےمثبت مجموعی معاملوں کا اب صرف1.36 فیصد ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ ہوا ہے، گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں ملک بھر میں مجموعی طور پر19,36,709جانچ کی گئیں۔مجموعی طور پر بھارت میں اب تک 44.49 کروڑ سے زیادہ (44,39,58,663) جانچ کی جاچکی ہیں۔
اب جبکہ ایک طرف ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ درج ہورہا ہے،تومتاثرہ افراد کی ہفتہ واری تعداد میں بھی کمی مسلسل سامنے آرہی ہے۔ متاثرہ افراد کی ہفتہ واری شرح فی الحال2.08 فیصد ہےجبکہ متاثرین کی یومیہ شرح آج2.13 فیصدہوگئی۔ متاثرہ افراد کی یومیہ شرح لگاتار 27دنوں سے3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے، اور 41 دنوں سے لگاتار یہ شرح 5 فیصد سے بھی نیچے ہے۔