Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 40 Cr
Recovery Rate increases to 97.31%
41,157 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,22,660) presently constitutes 1.36% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.13%) less than 3% for 27 consecutive days
18 JUL 2021 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of40crores. Cumulatively,40,49,31,715vaccine doses have been administered through 50,46,387 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 51,01,567vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,69,092
2nd Dose
75,40,656
FLWs
1st Dose
1,77,92,396
2nd Dose
1,03,48,504
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
12,42,65,428
2nd Dose
48,64,609
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,74,79,640
2nd Dose
2,90,71,946
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,20,87,206
2nd Dose
3,12,12,238
Total
40,49,31,715
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,02,69,796people have already recovered from COVID-19 and42,004patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.31%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
India has reported 41,157 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since twenty-one continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,22,660 and active cases now constitute1.36% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,36,709 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 44.39 crore (44,39,58,663) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.08% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.13% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 27 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 41 consecutive days now.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ40 ಕೋಟಿ ಗಡಿ ದಾಟಿದ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ
ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ಶೇ.97.31ಕ್ಕೆ ಏರಿಕೆ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿ ದಿನದ 41,157 ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣ ದಾಖಲು
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ(4,22,660) ಸದ್ಯ ಒಟ್ಟು ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ.1.36ರಷ್ಟು ಮಾತ್ರ
ದಿನದ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ (ಶೇ.2.13ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ) ಕಳೆದ 27 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ಶೇ.3ಕ್ಕೂ ಕಡಿಮೆ ದಾಖಲು
18 JUL 2021 10:25AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ 40 ಕೋಟಿ ಗಡಿ ದಾಟಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗಿರುವ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಮಾಹಿತಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ 50,46,387 ಶಿಬಿರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ 40,49,31,715 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 51,01,567 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅದರ ವಿವರ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿದೆ.
ಎಚ್ ಸಿಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,02,69,092
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
75,40,656
ಎಫ್ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,77,92,396
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,03,48,504
18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಮಾನ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
12,42,65,428
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
48,64,609
45 ರಿಂದ 59 ವಯೋಮಾನದವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
9,74,79,640
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2,90,71,946
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
7,20,87,206
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
3,12,12,238
ಒಟ್ಟು
40,49,31,715
2021ರ ಜೂನ್ 21ರಿಂದ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತ ಆರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ವೇಗವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ಆರಂಭವಾದ ನಂತರ ಒಟ್ಟು ಸೋಂಕಿತರ ಪೈಕಿ ಈಗಾಗಲೇ 3,02,69,796 ಸೋಂಕಿತರು ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 42,004 ರೋಗಿಗಳು ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರಿಂದಾಗಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ಶೇ.97.31ಕ್ಕೆ ಏರಿಕೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದು ಏರಿಕೆ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಸೂಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 41,157 ಹೊಸ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ.
ಸತತ 21 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ಪ್ರತಿ ದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 50,000ಕ್ಕಿಂತಲೂ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಇದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳಿಂದಾಗಿ ಇದು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಇಂದು 4,22,660ರಲ್ಲಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇದು ದೇಶದ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೋಲಿಸಿದರೆ ಶೇ.1.36ರಷ್ಟಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಸೋಂಕು ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಗಣನೀಯವಾಗಿ ವೃದ್ಧಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 19,36,709 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಭಾರತ ಈವರೆಗೆ 44.39 ಕೋಟಿ(44,39,58,663) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಒಂದೆಡೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಗಣನೀಯವಾಗಿ ವೃದ್ಧಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಮತ್ತೊಂದೆಡೆ ವಾರದ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಕಂಡುಬಂದಿದೆ. ವಾರದ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಸದ್ಯ ಶೇ.2.08ರಷ್ಟಿದ್ದು, ದಿನದ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಇಂದು 2.13ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ. ದಿನದ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಕಳೆದ 27 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ಶೇ.3ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಇದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 41 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ಶೇ.5ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮುಂದುವರಿದಿದೆ.