उपभोक्‍ता कार्य, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालय
दलहन पर लगाई गई स्टॉक लिमिट तथा मीडिया/ सोशल मीडिया के कुछ हिस्सों में दी जा रही गलत जानकारी के संबंध में स्पष्टीकरण
15 JUL 2021 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
व्हाट्सऐप पर एक मैसेज सर्कुलेट हो रहा है कि दलहन पर स्टॉक लिमिट हटा दी गई है। इस संबंध में यह स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि दिनांक 02.07.2021 के आदेश के द्वारा दलहन पर लगाई गई स्टॉक लिमिट नहीं हटाई गई है और लागू किया जा रहा है। सरकार राज्यों द्वारा इन आदेशों के कार्यान्वयन पर करीबी रूप से निगरानी रख रही है।
केन्द्र सरकार ने राज्यों के साथ यह जानकारी भी साझा की है कि क्या उपभोक्ता मामले विभाग द्वारा विकसित पोर्टल पर स्टॉकिस्ट द्वारा घोषित स्टॉक तथा दलहन स्टॉक बैंक से लिए गए ऋण या आयातकों द्वारा आयातित मात्रा के बीच मेल नहीं है। राज्यों से स्टॉक लिमिट का उल्लंघन करने वालों के खिलाफ सख्त कदम उठाने को कहा गया है।

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Clarification regarding Stock limits imposed on Pulses and wrong information floating in certain media sections/social media
15 JUL 2021 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
There is a WhatsApp message being circulated that stock limits on pulses have been removed. In this regard it is clarified that Stock limits imposed on Pulses vide Order dated 2.7.21 have not been removed and are being enforced. Government is closely monitoring the implementation of these Orders by the States.
Central Government has also shared information with the States where there is a mismatch between the stocks declared by the Stockists on the portal developed by Department of Consumer Affairs and loans taken from the Bank for pulses stocks or the quantity imported by importers. States have been asked to take strict action against all those violating the stock limits.