প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্য প্ৰদেশত বজ্ৰপাতত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
নিহত-আহতসকললৈ অনুদান ঘোষণা
12 JUL 2021 12:14PM by PIB Guwahati
মধ্য প্ৰদেশত বজ্ৰপাতত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু নিহত-আহতসকললৈ অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এইবুলি টুইট কৰে, "মধ্য প্ৰদেশত বজ্ৰপাতত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছো। প্ৰভাৱিত হোৱাসকলক ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে সম্ভাৱ্য সকলো সাহায্য আগবঢ়াব। পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা, নিহতসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to lightning in parts of Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex gratia for the victims
12 JUL 2021 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to lightning in parts of Madhya Pradesh and announced ex gratia for the victims.
PMO tweeted, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to lightning in parts of Madhya Pradesh. The State Government will provide all possible assistance to the affected. From the PMNRF, Rs. 2 lakh would be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"