Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to lightning in parts of Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex gratia for the victims
12 JUL 2021 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to lightning in parts of Madhya Pradesh and announced ex gratia for the victims.
PMO tweeted, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to lightning in parts of Madhya Pradesh. The State Government will provide all possible assistance to the affected. From the PMNRF, Rs. 2 lakh would be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର କେତେକ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବଜ୍ରପାତ ଜନିତ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
12 JUL 2021 12:14PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର କେତେକ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବଜ୍ରପାତ ଜନିତ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ତରଫରୁ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ କରି କୁହାଯାଇଛି ଯେ, “ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର କେତେକ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବଜ୍ରପାତ ଜନିତ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଘଟଣାରେ ମୁଁ ମର୍ମାହତ । ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାର ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବେ । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ 2 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବା ସହିତ ଆହତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ 50,000 ଟଙ୍କା ଦିଆଯିବ: ପିଏମ ମୋଦୀ” ।