Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to lightning in parts of Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex gratia for the victims
12 JUL 2021 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to lightning in parts of Madhya Pradesh and announced ex gratia for the victims.
PMO tweeted, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to lightning in parts of Madhya Pradesh. The State Government will provide all possible assistance to the affected. From the PMNRF, Rs. 2 lakh would be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
মধ্য প্রদেশতা নোংথাং তারকপদা পুন্সি মাঙখিবদা পি.এম.না নুংঙাইতবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
লৈখিদ্রবশিংগীদমক এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া লাউথোকখ্রে
12 JUL 2021 12:14PM by PIB Imphal
মধ্য প্রদেশকী শরুক খরদা নোংথাং তারকপদা পুন্সি কয়া মাঙখিবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা নুংঙাইতবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে অমদি লৈখিদ্রবশিংগীদমক এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া লাউথোকখ্রে‍।
পি.এম.ও.না ত্বীত তৌরকখিবদা, “মধ্য প্রদেশকী শরুক খরদা নোংথাং তারকপদা পুন্সি মাঙখিবশিংনা ৱাহল্লে‍। শোকহল্লবশিংগী লৈঙাক্না পাংবা য়াবা তেংবাঙ পীগনি‍। পি.এম.এন.আর.এফ.তগী লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী ইমুং মনুংদা লুপা লাখ ২ অমদি শোক্লবশিংদা লুপা ৫০,০০০ পীরগনি: পি.এম. মোদী”