Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to lightning in parts of Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex gratia for the victims
12 JUL 2021 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to lightning in parts of Madhya Pradesh and announced ex gratia for the victims.
PMO tweeted, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to lightning in parts of Madhya Pradesh. The State Government will provide all possible assistance to the affected. From the PMNRF, Rs. 2 lakh would be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મધ્યપ્રદેશના કેટલાક વિસ્તારોમાં વીજળી પડવાના કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
પીડિતો માટે અનુગ્રહ રાશિની જાહેરાત કરી
12 JUL 2021 12:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મધ્યપ્રદેશના કેટલાક વિસ્તારોમાં વીજળી પડવાના કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ અંગે દુ:ખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું છે અને પીડિતો માટે અનુગ્રહ રાશિની જાહેરાત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું, "મધ્યપ્રદેશના કેટલાક વિસ્તારોમાં વીજળી પડવાના કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ અંગે દુ:ખ થયું છે. રાજ્ય સરકાર અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ શક્ય સહાય પૂરી પાડશે. પીએમએનઆરએફ તરફથી મૃતકના પરિવારજનોને 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની સહાય આપવામાં આવશે અને ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000 આપવામાં આવશે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદી "