কেবিনেট
স্বাস্থ্য-গৱেষণা ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত-ম্যানমাৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিলৈ কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
30 JUN 2021 4:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত আজি অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেটৰ সভাই স্বাস্থ্য-গৱেষণা ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘ভাৰতীয় চিকিত্সা গৱেষণা পৰিষদ’(আইচিএমআৰ) আৰু ম্যানমাৰৰ ‘স্বাস্থ্য আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰালয়’ৰ অধীনস্থ ‘চিকিত্সা গৱেষণা বিভাগ’(ডিএমআৰ)ৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখনলৈ অনুমোদন জনায়। উল্লেখ্য যে চুক্তিখন ২০২০চনৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী মাহত নতুন দিল্লীত স্বাক্ষৰিত হৈছিল।
বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখনৰ জৰিয়তে দুয়োদেশৰ পাৰস্পৰিক সহযোগিতাৰ আধাৰত তলত উল্লিখিত বিষয়সমূহৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চিকিত্সা সংক্ৰান্তীয় গৱেষণা আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হ’ব। সেয়া হৈছে:
1. সংক্ৰামক ৰোগ বিলুপ্ত কৰা(পাৰস্পৰিক সিদ্ধান্তৰ আধাৰত)
2. ভাইৰাছ জনিত সংক্ৰমণ বিৰোধী এক নেটৱৰ্ক বিকশিত কৰা
3. গৱেষণাৰ পদ্ধতি প্ৰবন্ধন, ক্লিনিকেল পৰীক্ষণ, আচাৰ-সংহিতা আদি প্ৰণয়নৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় প্ৰশিক্ষণ/সামৰ্থ্য বৰ্দ্ধনৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা
4. নিয়ামক ব্যৱস্থাৰ সমানীকৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা
যথা সময়ত পুঁজিৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততাৰ ভিত্তিত কৰ্মশালা-সন্মিলন তথা প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰি পুঁজি মোকলাই দিয়াৰ প্ৰতশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Myanmar in the field of health research
30 JUN 2021 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was apprised of a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) signed between Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), India and the Department of Medical Research (DMR), Ministry of Health and Sports of Myanmar signed oin February, 2020 at New Delhi.
The objective of this MoU is to build on the health research relationship in the topics of mutual research. The main objectives are:
1. Elimination of infectious diseases (to be decided mutually)
2. Development of network platform of emerging and viral infections
3. Training /capacity building in research methodology management, clinical trials, ethics etc.
4. Harmonization of regulatory mechanism
Commitment of funds for workshops/meetings and research projects will be decided from time to time as per the funds available at that time. The Parties shall establish a Joint Working Group (JWG) consisting of delegates from each organization. JWG sessions shall be held alternatively in India and in Myanmar. The expenses related to travel, including visa entry, accommodation, per diem, health insurance, local transportation of its JWG members, shall be borne by the Sending Party whereas the organizational expenses of the JWG meetings shall be borne by the Host Party.