Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Deepika Kumari, Ankita Bhakat, Komalika Bari, Atanu Das and Abhishek Verma for their performances in Archery World Cup
29 JUN 2021 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Deepika Kumari, Ankita Bhakat, Komalika Bari, Atanu Das and Abhishek Verma for their stupendous performances in Archery World Cup in Paris.
In a tweet, The Prime Minister said, "The last few days have witnessed stupendous performances by our archers at the World Cup. Congratulations to @ImDeepikaK, Ankita Bhakat, Komalika Bari, Atanu Das and @archer_abhishek for their success, which will inspire upcoming talent in this field."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तीरंदाजी विश्व कप में दीपिका कुमारी, अंकिता भाकत, कोमलिका बारी, अतनु दास और अभिषेक वर्मा के प्रदर्शन के लिए बधाई दी
29 JUN 2021 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेरिस में आयोजित तीरंदाजी विश्व कप में विलक्षण प्रदर्शन के लिए दीपिका कुमारी, अंकिता भाकत, कोमलिका बारी, अतनु दास और अभिषेक वर्मा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, “पिछले कुछ दिनों ने विश्व कप में हमारे तीरंदाजों का विलक्षण प्रदर्शन देखा है। @ImDeepikaK, अंकिता भाकत, कोमलिका बारी, अतनु दास और @archer_abhishek को उनकी सफलता के लिए बधाई, जो इस क्षेत्र में आने वाली प्रतिभाओं को प्रेरित करेंगे।”