Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Jagannathrao Joshi Ji on his 101st birth anniversary
23 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Shri Jagannathrao Joshi Ji, senior leader of the Bharatiya Jana Sangh and Bharatiya Janata Party, on his 101st birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“I pay homage to Shri Jagannathrao Joshi Ji on his 101st birth anniversary. Jagannathrao Ji was a remarkable organiser and tirelessly worked among people. His role in strengthening the Jana Sangh and BJP is widely known. He was also an outstanding scholar and intellectual.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী জগন্নাথ রাও যোশি জীর ১০১ তম জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
23 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ জুন, ২০২১
ভারতীয় জনসঙ্ঘ এবং ভারতীয় জনতা পার্টির প্রবীণ নেতা শ্রী জগন্নাথ রাও যোশি জীর ১০১ তম জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "শ্রী জগন্নাথ রাও যোশি জীর ১০১ তম জন্মবার্ষিকীতে আমার শ্রদ্ধা। তিনি ছিলেন এক অসামান্য সংগঠক এবং মানুষের স্বার্থে নিরলস কাজ করে গেছেন। জনসঙ্ঘ এবং ভারতীয় জনতা পার্টিকে আরও শক্তিশালী করে তোলার লক্ষ্যে তাঁর ভূমিকা সর্বজনবিদিত। জগন্নাথ রাও যোশি জী ছিলেন প্রজ্ঞা ও বিচক্ষণতার এক অতুলনীয় প্রতীক।"