Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Jagannathrao Joshi Ji on his 101st birth anniversary
23 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Shri Jagannathrao Joshi Ji, senior leader of the Bharatiya Jana Sangh and Bharatiya Janata Party, on his 101st birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“I pay homage to Shri Jagannathrao Joshi Ji on his 101st birth anniversary. Jagannathrao Ji was a remarkable organiser and tirelessly worked among people. His role in strengthening the Jana Sangh and BJP is widely known. He was also an outstanding scholar and intellectual.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
திரு ஜகன்நாத்ராவ் ஜோஷியின் 101-வது பிறந்த நாளில் பிரதமர் அஞ்சலி
23 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Chennai
பாரதிய ஜன சங்கம் மற்றும் பாரதிய ஜனதா கட்சியின் மூத்த தலைவர் திரு ஜகன்நாத்ராவ் ஜோஷியின் 101-வது பிறந்த நாளில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்.
“திரு ஜகன்நாத்ராவ் ஜோஷி அவர்களின் 101-வது பிறந்த நாளில் அவருக்கு நான் மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறேன். சிறந்த ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளரான ஜகன்நாத்ராவ் அவர்கள் மக்களுக்காக ஓய்வில்லாமல் உழைத்தார். ஜன சங்கம் மற்றும் பாரதிய ஜனதா கட்சியை வலுப்படுத்த அவர் ஆற்றிய பங்கு பெரிதும் போற்றப்படுகிறது.
சிறந்த அறிஞர் மற்றும் அறிவுஜீவியாகவும் அவர் விளங்கினார்,” என்று தமது டிவிட்டர் பக்கத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்.