Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Jagannathrao Joshi Ji on his 101st birth anniversary
23 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Shri Jagannathrao Joshi Ji, senior leader of the Bharatiya Jana Sangh and Bharatiya Janata Party, on his 101st birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“I pay homage to Shri Jagannathrao Joshi Ji on his 101st birth anniversary. Jagannathrao Ji was a remarkable organiser and tirelessly worked among people. His role in strengthening the Jana Sangh and BJP is widely known. He was also an outstanding scholar and intellectual.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી જગન્નાથરાવ જોશીજીને તેમની 101મી જન્મજયંતી નિમિત્તે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
23 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતીય જન સંઘ અને ભારતીય જનતા પાર્ટીના વરિષ્ઠ નેતા શ્રી જગન્નાથરાવ જોશીજીને તેમની 101મી જન્મજયંતી નિમિત્તે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યુંઃ
“હું શ્રી જગન્નાથરાવ જોશીજીને તેમની 101મી જન્મજયંતી નિમિત્તે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પુ છું. જગન્નાથરાવ જોશીજી નોંધપાત્ર આયોજક હતા અને લોકોની વચ્ચે અથાક રીતે કામ કર્યુ હતું. તેમની જનસંઘ અને ભાજપાને મજબૂત કરવામાં તેમની ભૂમિકા વ્યાપકપણે સૌ જાણે છે. તેઓ એક પ્રતિભાશાળી વિદ્વાન અને બૌદ્ધિક પણ હતા.”