Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Jagannathrao Joshi Ji on his 101st birth anniversary
23 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Shri Jagannathrao Joshi Ji, senior leader of the Bharatiya Jana Sangh and Bharatiya Janata Party, on his 101st birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“I pay homage to Shri Jagannathrao Joshi Ji on his 101st birth anniversary. Jagannathrao Ji was a remarkable organiser and tirelessly worked among people. His role in strengthening the Jana Sangh and BJP is widely known. He was also an outstanding scholar and intellectual.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री जगन्नाथराव जोशी जी को उनकी 101वीं जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
23 JUN 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय जन संघ और भारतीय जनता पार्टी के वरिष्ठ नेता श्री जगन्नाथराव जोशी जी को उनकी 101वीं जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा :
“मैं श्री जगन्नाथराव जोशी जी की 101वीं जयंती पर उनको श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। जगन्नाथराव जी बेहतरीन संगठक थे और उन्होंने लोगों के बीच काफी काम किया था। जनसंघ और भाजपा को मजबूत बनाने में उनकी बड़ी भूमिका है। वह एक उत्कृष्ट विद्वान और बुद्धिजीवी भी थे।”