ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸਾਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਕੋਣੇ ਤੱਕ ਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰ ਕਰਨੀਆਂ ਚਾਹੀਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ
21 JUN 2021 8:11AM by PIB Chandigarh
https://youtu.be/S-4dl-O4XCU
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਯੋਗ ਆਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਯੋਗ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਕੋਣੇ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚੇ। ਉਹ ਸੱਤਵੇਂ ‘ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ’ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਬੋਲ ਰਹੇ ਸਨ।
ਸ੍ਰੀਮਦ ਭਗਵਦਗੀਤਾ ਦੇ ਸਲੋਕ ਦੇ ਹਵਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਯੋਗ ਕੋਲ ਹਰੇਕ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੁਖਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਯੋਗ ਹੈ ਤੇ ਇਹ ਹਰੇਕ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਵਧਦੀ ਮਕਬੂਲੀਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਿਲਚਸਪੀ ਨੂੰ ਨੋਟ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਇਹ ਅਹਿਮ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਯੋਗ ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦ ਤੇ ਧੁਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਕਾਇਮ ਰੱਖੇ। ਯੋਗ ਆਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਯੋਗ ਹਰੇਕ ਤੱਕ ਲਿਜਾਣ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।

Prime Minister's Office
We must make efforts to ensure reach of yoga in every corner of the world: PM Modi
21 JUN 2021 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minster, Shri Narendra Modi has called upon yoga acharyas, and yoga pracharaks and everyone connected with yoga work to ensure that yoga reaches every corner of the world. He was speaking on the occasion of Seventh International Yoga Day.
Quoting from Gita, The Prime Minister said we need to continue moving on the collective journey of yoga as yoga has solution for everyone. Freedom from sufferings is yoga and it helps everyone, said the Prime Minster.
Noting the growing popularity and people’s interest in yoga the Prime Minister said, it is important that yoga reaches to every person while keeping intact its foundation and core. Yoga acharyas and all of us should contribute in this task of taking yoga to everyone, said the Prime Minister.