وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہمیں دنیا کے کونے کونے میں یوگا کو پہنچانے کو یقینی بنانے کیلئے کوششیں کرنی چاہئے:وزیر اعظم مودی
21 JUN 2021 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یوگا آچاریوں اور یوگا پرچارک اور یوگا کے عمل سے جوڑے ہر ایک کو تلقین کی کہ وہ اس بات کو یقینی بنائے کہ یوگا دنیا کے کونے کونے تک پہنچے ۔ وہ یوگا کے ساتویں بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر اظہار خیال کررہے تھے۔
گیتا کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہمیں یوگا کے اجتماعی سفر پر چلتے رہنے کی ضرورت ہے کیونکہ یوگا نے ہر ایک کیلئے حل پیش کیا ہے۔وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ مصائب اور مشکلات سے نجات کا واحد راستہ یوگا ہے اور یہ ہر ایک کی مدد کرتا ہے ۔
یوگا میں لوگوں کی دلچسپی اور اس کی بڑھتی ہوئی مقبولیت کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ نہایت ضروری ہے کہ یوگا ہر شخص تک پہنچے اور اس کی بنیاد کو پوری طرح برقرار رکھا جائے ۔وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یوگا آچاریوں اور ہم سب کو ہر ایک کیلئے یوگا کرنے کے اس عمل میں تعاون دینا چاہئے۔

Prime Minister's Office
We must make efforts to ensure reach of yoga in every corner of the world: PM Modi
21 JUN 2021 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minster, Shri Narendra Modi has called upon yoga acharyas, and yoga pracharaks and everyone connected with yoga work to ensure that yoga reaches every corner of the world. He was speaking on the occasion of Seventh International Yoga Day.
Quoting from Gita, The Prime Minister said we need to continue moving on the collective journey of yoga as yoga has solution for everyone. Freedom from sufferings is yoga and it helps everyone, said the Prime Minster.
Noting the growing popularity and people’s interest in yoga the Prime Minister said, it is important that yoga reaches to every person while keeping intact its foundation and core. Yoga acharyas and all of us should contribute in this task of taking yoga to everyone, said the Prime Minister.