Prime Minister's Office
We must make efforts to ensure reach of yoga in every corner of the world: PM Modi
21 JUN 2021 8:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minster, Shri Narendra Modi has called upon yoga acharyas, and yoga pracharaks and everyone connected with yoga work to ensure that yoga reaches every corner of the world. He was speaking on the occasion of Seventh International Yoga Day.
Quoting from Gita, The Prime Minister said we need to continue moving on the collective journey of yoga as yoga has solution for everyone. Freedom from sufferings is yoga and it helps everyone, said the Prime Minster.
Noting the growing popularity and people’s interest in yoga the Prime Minister said, it is important that yoga reaches to every person while keeping intact its foundation and core. Yoga acharyas and all of us should contribute in this task of taking yoga to everyone, said the Prime Minister.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্বৰ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰান্তলৈকে যোগৰ প্ৰসাৰ নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ আমি প্ৰচেষ্টা কৰিব লাগিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী
21 JUN 2021 8:11AM by PIB Guwahati
বিশ্বৰ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰান্তলৈকে যাতে যোগৰ প্ৰসাৰ ঘটে সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যোগ আচাৰ্য, যোগ প্ৰচাৰক আৰু যোগৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলোকে আহ্বান জনাইছে। তেওঁ সপ্তম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস উপলক্ষে দিয়া ভাষণত এইদৰে আহ্বান জনায়।
গীতাৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যোগৰ জৰিয়তে আমি সংঘবদ্ধ হৈ আগুৱাব লাগিব কিয়নো যোগত আছে সকলোৰে সমস্যাৰ সমাধান। যোগে দুখ-কষ্টৰ পৰা মুক্তি দিয়ে আৰু ই সকলোকে সহায় কৰে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়।
যোগৰ বৰ্ধিত জনপ্ৰিয়তা আৰু ইয়াৰ প্ৰতি জনসাধাৰণৰ আগ্ৰহৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যোগৰ ভেটি আৰু মূল অংশ অক্ষুণ্ণ ৰাখি প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ ওচৰলৈ ইয়াক লৈ যোৱাটো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। যোগ আচাৰ্য আৰু আমি সকলোৱে যোগক সকলোৰে ওচৰলৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ এই কামত অৰিহণা যোগাব লাগে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়।