Prime Minister's Office
Establishment of two 250 bedded makeshift COVID Hospitals at Murshidabad and Kalyani in West Bengal through PM CARES
16 JUN 2021 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Citizen Assistance and Relief in Emergency Situations (PM CARES) Fund Trust has decided to allocate Rs. 41.62 crores for establishment of two 250 bedded makeshift COVID Hospitals by DRDO at Murshidabad and Kalyani, West Bengal. For this, certain infrastructural support would also be provided by the State Government and MoHFW, Govt. of India.
This proposal will augment health infrastructure in West Bengal to effectively manage the COVID situation.
The Prime Minister’s Citizen Assistance and Relief in Emergency Situations (PM CARES) Fund Trust had, in its endeavor to support the augmentation of health infrastructure, helped establish COVID Hospitals in Bihar, Delhi, Jammu and Srinagar also.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম. কেয়রগী খুত্থাংদা নোংচুপ বেঙ্গোলগী মুর্শিদাবাদ অমসুং কাল্যানিদা ফমুং ২৫০ চনবা মতম খরগী ওইবা কোবিদ হোস্পিতাল অনি লিংখৎপা
16 JUN 2021 2:14PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী সিতিজেন এসিস্তেন্স এন্দ রিলিফ ইন ইমর্জেন্সী সিচুএসন (পি.এম. কেয়রস) ফন্দ থ্রসনা নোংচুপ বেঙ্গোলগী মুর্শিদাবাদ অমসুং কাল্যানিদা ফমুং ২৫০ চনবা মতম খরগী ওইবা কোবিদ হোস্পিতাল অনি লিংখৎনবগী লুপা কোতি ৪১.৬২ কায়থোক্নবা ৱারেপ লৌখ্রে। হায়রিবা অসিগীদমক চংগদবা ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচরশিং রাজ্য সরকার অমসুং ভারত সরকারগী এম.ও.ঐচ.এফ.দবল্যু.না মতেং পীরগনি।
প্রোপোজেল অসিনা নোংচুপ বেঙ্গোলদা কোবিদকী ফিভম অসি মপুং ফানা শিন্নবা হেলথ ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর হেনগৎহল্লগনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী সিতিজেন এসিস্তেন্স এন্দ রিলিফ ইন ইমর্জেন্সী সিচুএসন (পি.এম. কেয়রস) ফন্দ থ্রসনা হেলথ ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচরগী মতেং পাংবা হেনগৎনবা হোৎনদুনা, বিহার, দিল্লী, জম্মু অমসুং শ্রীনগরদশু কোবিদ হোস্পিতাল লিংখৎপদা মতেং পাংলি।