Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Noted Economist and Environmentalist Prof Radhamohan
11 JUN 2021 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Noted Economist and Environmentalist Prof Radhamohan Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Prof Radhamohan Ji was deeply passionate about agriculture, especially adopting sustainable and organic practices. He was also respected for his knowledge on subjects relating to the economy and ecology. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশিষ্ট অৰ্থনীতি আৰু পৰিবেশবিদ অধ্যাপক ৰাধামোহনৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
11 JUN 2021 11:00AM by PIB Guwahati
বিশিষ্ট অৰ্থনীতি আৰু পৰিবেশবিদ অধ্যাপক ৰাধামোহন জীৰ দেহাৱসানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "বহনক্ষম আৰু জৈৱিক পন্থাসমূহৰ অভিযোজনাকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি কৃষিক লৈ অধ্যাপক ৰাধামোহন জী পৰম উৎসাহী আছিল। তদুপৰি অৰ্থনীতি আৰু পৰিবেশতন্ত্ৰৰে সম্পৰ্কীয় বিষয়সমূহত তেওঁৰ জ্ঞানৰ বাবে তেওঁ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ পাত্ৰ আছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত শোক পাইছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গ আৰু অনুৰাগীসকললৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। ঔম শান্তি।"