Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Noted Economist and Environmentalist Prof Radhamohan
11 JUN 2021 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Noted Economist and Environmentalist Prof Radhamohan Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Prof Radhamohan Ji was deeply passionate about agriculture, especially adopting sustainable and organic practices. He was also respected for his knowledge on subjects relating to the economy and ecology. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے پروفیسر رادھا موہن کے انتقال پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
11 JUN 2021 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11/جو ن ۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے معروف ماہر اقتصادیات و ماحولیات پروفیسر رادھا موہن جی کے انتقال پر اپنے رنج وغم کااظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں، وزیراعظم نےکہا‘‘ پروفیسر رادھا موہن جی زراعت کے تعلق سے بہت زیادہ پر جوش تھے، خاص طور پر پائیدار اور آرگینگ طریقے کار اختیار کرنے کے حوالے سے ۔ اقتصادیات اور ماحولیات کے مضمون پر ان کی معلومات کی وجہ سے ان کی بہت عزت کی جاتی تھی۔ ان کی موت سے میں صدمہ میں ہوں۔ ان کے کنبے اور ان کے مداحوں سے اظہار تعزیت کرتا ہوں۔ اوم شانتی’’