Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Noted Economist and Environmentalist Prof Radhamohan
11 JUN 2021 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Noted Economist and Environmentalist Prof Radhamohan Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Prof Radhamohan Ji was deeply passionate about agriculture, especially adopting sustainable and organic practices. He was also respected for his knowledge on subjects relating to the economy and ecology. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જાણીતા અર્થશાસ્ત્રી અને પર્યાવરણવિદ્ પ્રો. રાધામોહનના નિધન અંગે દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યુ
11 JUN 2021 11:00AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જાણીતા અર્થશાસ્ત્રી અને પર્યાવરણવિદ્ પ્રો. રાધામોહનજીના નિધન અંગે દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યુ હતું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું, “પ્રો. રાધામોહનજી કૃષિ અને ખાસ કરીને સાતત્યપૂર્ણ અને ઓર્ગેનિક પ્રથાઓને અપનાવવા માટે અત્યંત આતુર રહેતા. તેમણે ઈકોનોમી અને ઈકોલોજી સંબંધિત વિષયો પરના તેમના જ્ઞાનથી સન્માન પ્રાપ્ત કર્યુ હતું. તેના નિધનથી દુઃખી છું. તેમના પરિવારજનો અને પ્રશંસકોને સાંત્વના. ઓમ શાંતિ.”