Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Noted Economist and Environmentalist Prof Radhamohan
11 JUN 2021 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Noted Economist and Environmentalist Prof Radhamohan Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Prof Radhamohan Ji was deeply passionate about agriculture, especially adopting sustainable and organic practices. He was also respected for his knowledge on subjects relating to the economy and ecology. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रख्यात अर्थशास्त्री और पर्यावरणविद् प्रोफेसर राधामोहन के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
11 JUN 2021 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रख्यात अर्थशास्त्री और पर्यावरणविद् प्रोफेसर राधामोहन जी के निधन पर दुख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "प्रो. राधामोहन जी कृषि के प्रति विशेष रूप से दीर्घकालिक और जैविक कार्य पद्धियों को अपनाने के संदर्भ में गहरा लगाव रखते थे। उन्हें अर्थव्यवस्था और पारिस्थितिकी से संबंधित विषयों पर उनके ज्ञान के लिए भी सम्मानित किया गया था। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूँ । ओम शांति।"