Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports 1.34 lakh Daily New Cases in last 24 hours
Less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 7 continuous days
With 17,13,413 Active Cases, the Caseload is below 20 lakhs for three successive days
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 21st consecutive day
Recovery Rate further climbs to 92.79%
Daily Positivity Rate at 6.21% continues trend of less than 10% positivity for 10 continuous days
India administers more than 22 crore vaccine doses under National COVID Vaccination Drive
03 JUN 2021 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
India has reported 1,34,154 Daily New Cases in the last 24 hours. The country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 7 continuous days now. This is a result of collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. 17,13,413 active cases have been reported today.
A net decline of 80,232 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 6.02%of the country's total Positive Cases.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 21st consecutive day. 2,11,499 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
77,345 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,63,90,584 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 2,11,499 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 92.79%, which is showing an increasing trend.
A total of 21,59,873 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted over 35.3 crore (35,37,82,648) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 7.66% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 6.21% today. It has remained less than 10% for 10 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 22.10 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
A total of 22,10,43,693 vaccine doses have been administered through 31,24,981 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
99,12,522
2nd Dose
68,15,468
FLWs
1st Dose
1,58,49,178
2nd Dose
85,84,162
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,26,12,866
2nd Dose
59,283
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,78,84,028
2nd Dose
1,09,73,523
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,94,06,566
2nd Dose
1,89,46,097
Total
22,10,43,693

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں بھارت میں 1.34 لاکھ یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے
مسلسل 7دن سے دولاکھ سے کم نئے کیس درج ہورہے ہیں
ملک میں 1713413 مریض زیر علاج ہیں۔ مسلسل تیسرے دن زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 20 لاکھ سے کم درج ہورہی ہے
یومیہ شفایاب ہونےوالوں کی تعداد مسلسل اکیسویں روز سے ایک دن میں سامنے آنے والے نئے کیسوں سے زیادہ درج ہورہی ہے
شفایابی کی شرح مزید بہتر ہوکر 92.79 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے
طبی جانچ کے بعد متاثر ہونے والے افراد کی یومیہ شرح 6.21 فیصد ہے، مسلسل 10 روز سے متاثرہ افراد کی شرح دس فیصد سے کم درج ہورہی ہے
بھارت میں کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت 22 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی
03 JUN 2021 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،3 جو ن2021: ملک میں گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹے میں 134154 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔ اب ملک میں مسلسل ساتویں دن 2 لاکھ سے کم یومیہ نئے معاملے درج ہورہے ہیں۔یہ مرکز اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی اجتماعی کوششوں کانتیجہ ہے۔
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضو ں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی دیکھی جارہی ہے۔ آج1713413 مریض زیر علاج ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں کل زیر علاج معا ملوں میں سے 80232مریضوں کی کمی ہوئی ہے۔اوراب زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک کے کل متاثرہ کیسوں کی محض 6.02 فیصد ہے۔
بھارت میں ایک دن میں شفایاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد مسلسل 21 ویں دن سے یومیہ نئے کیسوں سے زیادہ درج ہورہی ہیں۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹےمیں 211499 افراد شفایاب ہوئے ہیں
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران یومیہ نئے کیسوں کے مقابلے77345 زیادہ شفایابیاں درج کی گئی ہیں۔
کووڈ-19 عالمی وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے کل متاثر ہونے والے افراد میں سے 26390584 افراد پہلے ہی صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ اور گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 211499 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ مجموعی شفایابی کی شرح 92.79 فیصد ہے، جس سے اضافہ کارجحان ظاہر ہوتا ہے۔
ملک میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں کل 2159873 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی اور بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر اب تک35.3 کروڑ سے زیادہ (353782748) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک طرف ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کے عمل میں ا ضافہ کیا گیا ہے، جانچ کے بعد متاثر ہونے والے ہفتہ وار کیسوں میں مسلسل کمی کا رجحان دیکھا جارہا ہے۔ ہفتہ وار متاثرہ شرح سردست7.66 فیصد جبکہ یومیہ متاثرہ شرح کم ہو کر آج 6.21 فیصد پر ا ٓگئی ہے، یہ مسلسل 10ویں دن سے 10 فیصد سے کم درج ہورہی ہے۔
ٹیکہ کاری کی ملک گیر مہم کے تحت ملک میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد آج 22.10 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 3124981 سیشنز کے دوران کل221043693 ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
ان میں شامل ہیں:
صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
99,12,522
دوسری خوراک
68,15,468
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,58,49,178
دوسری خوراک
85,84,162
18 تا44 سال کےعمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
2,26,12,866
دوسری خوراک
59,283
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,78,84,028
دوسری خوراک
1,09,73,523
60 سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,94,06,566
دوسری خوراک
1,89,46,097
مجموعی تعداد
22,10,43,693