کابینہ
کابینہ نے بھارت اور جمہوریہ ارجنٹینا کے درمیان معدنی وسائل کے شعبے میں تعاون سے متعق مفاہمت نامے کو منظوری دی
02 JUN 2021 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3 جون 2021، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے اس مفاہمت نامے کو منظوری دی جس پر حکومت ہند کی کانکنی کی وزارت اور جمہوریہ ارجنٹینا کی پروڈکٹیو ڈیولپمنٹ کی وزارت کی کانکنی پالیسی کی سکریٹریٹ کے درمیان دستخط کئے جائیں گے۔
اس مفاہمت نامے سے معدنی وسائل کے شعبے میں تعاون کے لئے ایک ادارہ جاتی میکانزم فراہم کرایا جائے گا۔
اس مفاہمت نامے کے مقاصد میں معدنیات کی تلاش اور فروخت ، لیتھیم کو نکالنے، کانکنی اور استفادہ کرنے ، بنیادی ڈھاتوں، باہمی مفاد کے لئے اہم اور اسٹریٹجک معدنیات کے شعبے میں مشترکہ صنعت قائم کرنے کے امکانات ، خیالات اور معلومات کے باہمی تبادلے اور تکنیکی اور سائنسی معلومات کے تبادلے، تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے اور کانکنی کی سرگرمیوں کےشعبے میں سرمایہ کاری اور ڈیولپمنٹ کو فروغ ، اختراع کا مقصد پورا کرنے کے لئے تعاون جیسی سرگرمیوں کو مستحکم کرنا شامل ہیں۔

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding between India and Argentine Republic on cooperation in the field of Mineral Resources
02 JUN 2021 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) to be signed between the Ministry of Mines, Government of India and the Secretariat of Mining Policy of the Ministry of Productive Development of the Argentine Republic.
The MoU will provide an institutional mechanism for cooperation in the field of Mineral Resources.
The objectives of the MoU are to strengthen the activities involved like cooperation for encouraging minerals exploration and development, including extraction, mining and beneficiation of lithium; possibilities of forming joint venture in the field of base metals, critical and strategic minerals for mutual benefit; exchange of technical and scientific information and interchange of ideas and knowledge; training and capacity building; and promotion of investment and development in the area of mining activities, would serve the objective of innovation.