PIB Headquarters
पत्र सूचना कार्यालयाचे कोविड-19 संबंधित बातमीपत्र
30 MAY 2021 7:54PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली/मुंबई 30 मे 2021
- India’s Daily New Cases further decline to 1.65 Lakh Cases, maintaining the continuous declining trend Daily
- New Cases are lowest in last 46 days
- Recovery Rate further increases to 91.25%
- Daily Positivity Rate at 8.02% continues the streak of less than 10% positivity for 6 continuous days
- More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given iin last 24 hours last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
आरोग्य मंत्रालयाची कोविड-19 शी संबंधित घडामोडींवरील माहिती
भारतातील दैनंदिन सक्रीय रूग्णसंख्या घटत रहाण्याचा कल सतत कायम राहिल्याचे दिसून येत आहे. आज सक्रीय रुग्णसंख्या आणखी घटून 21,14,508 इतकी नोंदविली गेली आहे
गेल्या 24 तासांत एकूण रूग्णसंख्येत 1,14,216 ची घट नोंदविली गेली असून आता देशातील एकूण उपचाराधीन रुग्णसंख्येपैकी सक्रीय रुग्णसंख्येचे प्रमाण 7.58% इतके आहे.
दैनंदिन नवीन रूग्णसंख्येत सतत घट झालेली आढळत असून, सलग तिसऱ्या दिवशी 2 लाखांहून कमी नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत दैनंदिन 1,65,553 नवीन रुग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे.
सलग 17 व्या दिवशी कोविडमुक्त होणाऱ्या रूग्णांची संख्या, उपचाराधीन रूग्णांच्या तुलनेत वाढलेली दिसून आली असून गेल्या 24 तासांत 2,76,309 रूग्ण कोविडमुक्त झाल्याची नोंद झाली आहे..
दैनंदिन नवीन रूणांच्या तुलनेत गेल्या 24 तासांत 1,10,756 अधिक रूग्ण बरे झाल्याची नोंद झाली आहे.
महामारीच्या आजाराची लागण सुरू झाल्यापासून आजपर्यंत संसर्ग झालेल्या लोकांपैकी 2,54,54,320 रूग्ण आधीच कोविड -19 आजारातून बरे झाले आहेत आणि गेल्या 24 तासांत 2,76,309 रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. यानुसार बरे होण्याचा एकूण दर 91.25% आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात देशात एकूण 20,63,839 चाचण्या घेण्यात आल्या आणि आतापर्यंत भारताने एकूण 34.31 कोटी चाचण्या पूर्ण केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात एकीकडे चाचण्यांची संख्या वाढविण्यात आली आहे, परंतु साप्ताहिक रूग्णसंख्येमध्ये सतत घट दिसून येत आहे. साप्ताहिक पॉझिटीव्हिटी दर सध्या 9.36% वर आहे तर दैनिक पॉझिटीव्हिटी दर कमी झाला असून तो आज 8.02% वर आहे. आता सलग 6 दिवस हा दर 10% पेक्षा कमी राहिला आहे.
राष्ट्रव्यापी लसीकरण मोहिमेअंतर्गत आज देशभरात दिल्या जाणाऱ्या कोविड -19 लसींच्या एकूण संख्येने 21.20 कोटीचा टप्पा ओलांडला आहे.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, एकूण 21,20,66,614. लसींच्या मात्रा 30,07,831 सत्रांद्वारे देण्यात आले आहेत. गेल्या 24 तासांत 30.35 लाख (30,35,749) पेक्षा जास्त लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
इतर अपडेटस्
- केंद्रीय आरोग्य मंत्रालयाच्या 17 मे 2021, 27 मे 2021 आणि 29 मे 2021 च्या पत्रांनुसार केंद्र सरकारकडून जून 2021 च्या संपूर्ण महिन्यासाठी लसींच्या उपलब्धतेची माहिती राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना आगाऊ पुरवली आहे. जून 2021 महिन्यासाठी आरोग्य सेवा कामगार (एचसीडब्ल्यू),आघाडीवरचे कामगार (एफएलडब्ल्यू) आणि 45 वर्षांहून अधिक वयाच्या व्यक्तीसाठी प्राधान्य गट लसीकरणासाठी कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसींच्या 6.09 कोटी (6,09,60,000) मात्रा राज्य आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना पुरवल्या जातील. याव्यतिरिक्त, राज्य / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि खाजगी रुग्णालयांना थेट खरेदीसाठी 5.86 कोटी (5,86,10,000)पेक्षा जास्त मात्रा उपलब्ध असतील. त्यामुळे जून 2021 मध्ये 12 कोटी (11,95,70,000) मात्रा राष्ट्रीय कोविड लसीकरण कार्यक्रमासाठी उपलब्ध असतील.
- भारत सरकारला 27 एप्रिल 2021 पासून कोविड -19 वैद्यकीय मदत सामग्री पुरवठा आणि उपकरणे यांचे विविध देशांकडून/संस्थांकडून आंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकार्य प्राप्त होत आहे. ही मदत सामग्री राज्य आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना त्वरेने वितरीत/रवाना करण्यात येत आहे. 27 एप्रिल 2021 ते 29 मे 2021 पर्यंत रस्ते आणि हवाई मार्गांद्वारे एकूण, 18,265 ऑक्सिजन काँन्स्नट्रेटर्स, 19,085 ऑक्सिजन सिलिंडर्स, 19 ऑक्सिजन निर्मिती संयंत्रे 15,256 व्हेंटीलेटर्स/बायपॅप; रेमडेसिवीर इंजेक्शनच्या सुमारे 7.7 लाख कुप्या, फावीपिरावीर औषधाच्या 12 लाख गोळ्या वितरीत/रवाना करण्यात आल्या आहेत.
- कोविड19 महामारीच्या दुसऱ्या लाटेमुळे उद्योगातील विविध क्षेत्राच्या अर्थव्यवस्थेवर प्रतिकूल परिणाम झाला आहे, त्या पार्श्वभूमीवर सरकारने आपत्कालीन पत हमी योजनेची व्याप्ती वाढवली आहे.
- प्राईम टाईम मध्ये ठराविक अंतराने बातम्या किंवा इतर सुयोग्य मार्गाद्वारे खालील राष्ट्रीय हेल्पलाईन क्रमांकाविषयी जनजागृती करण्यासाठी माहिती व प्रसारण मंत्रालयाने आज सर्व खासगी दूरचित्रवाणी वाहिन्यांना सूचनावली जाहीर केली आहे. हे राष्ट्रीय हेल्पलाईन क्रमांक नागरिकांच्या हितासाठी शासनाने तयार केले असून त्याचा प्रचार केला जात आहे. कोविड उपचार नियमावली, कोविड अनुरूप वर्तन आणि लसीकरण अशा तीन महत्वाच्या मुद्द्यांबाबत जनजागृती करण्यासाठी सरकारने गेल्या कित्येक महिन्यांपासून विविध साधने व मुद्रित माध्यम, दूरचित्रवाणी, आकाशवाणी आणि समाज माध्यमांसारख्या माध्यमांद्वारे जनजागृती केली असल्याचे या सूचनावलीतून अधोरेखित होत आहे.
- कोविड -19 महामारीमुळे मृत्यूच्या वाढत्या घटनांनी कामगारांना त्यांच्या कुटुंबातील सदस्यांच्या भवितव्याविषयी वाटणारी भीती व चिंता दूर करण्यासाठी श्रम व रोजगार मंत्रालयाने ईएसआयसी व ईपीएफओ योजनांच्या माध्यमातून अतिरिक्त फायदे जाहीर केले आहेत. नियोक्ताला कोणत्याही अतिरिक्त खर्चाशिवाय कामगारांना वर्धित सामाजिक सुरक्षा प्रदान करण्याचा प्रयत्न केला जात आहे. सध्या ईएसआयसी अंतर्गत विमा उतरवलेल्या व्यक्तींसाठी (आयपी) नोकरीच्या ठिकाणी दुखापतीमुळे मृत्यू झाल्यास किंवा विमा उतरवलेली व्यक्ती काम करण्यास अक्षम झाल्यास त्या कर्मचाऱ्याच्या सरासरी दैनंदिन मजुरीच्या 90% इतके निवृत्तीवेतन त्याच्या पत्नीला आणि विधवा आईला आयुष्यभरासाठी आणि मुलांना त्यांच्या वयाच्या पंचविशी पर्यंत उपलब्ध असेल. मुलींना त्यांच्या लग्नापर्यंत हा लाभ उपलब्ध आहे.
- सर्व अडथळ्यांवर मात करत आणि नवे उपाय शोधत देशभरातील विविध राज्यात द्रवरूप वैद्यकीय प्राणवायू पोहचवण्याचा दिलासादायक प्रवास भारतीय रेल्वेने सुरूच ठेवला आहे. आतापर्यंत भारतीय रेल्वेने 21392 मेट्रीक टन द्रवरूप वैद्यकीय प्राणवायू 1274 पेक्षा अधिक टँकर्समधून देशातील विविध राज्यात पोहचवला आहे. दखल घेण्यासारखी बाब म्हणजे 313 ऑक्सिजन एक्सप्रेसनी आपला प्रवास पूर्ण करून विविध राज्यांना मदत पोहोचवली आहे. हे पत्रक प्रसिद्ध होत असतानापर्यंत 5 ऑक्सीजन एक्सप्रेस 23 टँकर्समधून 406 मेट्रीक टन द्रवरूप वैद्यकीय प्राणवायू घेऊन प्रवास करत आहेत.

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
30 MAY 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
• India’s Daily New Cases further decline to 1.65 Lakh Cases, maintaining the continuous declining trend Daily
• New Cases are lowest in last 46 days
• Recovery Rate further increases to 91.25%
• Daily Positivity Rate at 8.02% continues the streak of less than 10% positivity for 6 continuous days
• More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given iin last 24 hours last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
India’s Daily New Cases further decline to 1.65 Lakh Cases, maintaining the continuous declining trend;Daily New Cases are lowest in last 46 days
More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given in last 24 hours
• A net decline of 1,14,216 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 7.58% of the country's total Positive Cases.
• As part of continued decline in the daily new cases, the country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 3 continuous days now.
• 1,65,553 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours. India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 17th consecutive day.
• 2,76,309 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.1,10,756 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
• Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,54,54,320 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 2,76,309 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 91.25%.
• Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 8.02% today. It has remained less than 10% for 6 consecutive days now.The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 21.20 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
• A total of 21,20,66,614 vaccine doses have been administered through 30,07,831 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given in last 24 hours.
For details:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722827
Update on COVID Vaccine Allocation; Nearly 12 Crore Doses will be available for National COVID Vaccination for month of June 2021
For the month ofJune 2021, 6.09 crore(6,09,60,000) doses of COVID vaccines will be supplied to the States and UTs for vaccination of priority group of Health Care Workers (HCWs), Front-Line Workers (FLWs) and persons aged 45 years + and above as free supply from Government of India. In addition, more than 5.86 crore (5,86,10,000) doses will be available for direct procurement by the state/UTs and Private Hospitals.Therefore, in June 2021 close to 12 crore (11,95,70,000) doses will be available for the national COVID vaccination programme.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722831
Update on COVID Relief Aid
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,265 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 29th May 2021.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722917
Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) expanded - ECLGS 4.0 for onsite oxygen generation, wider coverage of ECLGS 3.0 and increase in tenorfor ECLGS 1.0
On account of the disruptions caused by the second wave of COVID 19 pandemic to businesses across various sectors of the economy, the Government has further enlarged the scope of Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme. The modifications in ECLGS,would enhance the utility and impact of ECLGS by providing additional support to MSMEs, safeguarding livelihoods and helping in seamless resumption of business activity. These changes will further facilitate flow of institutional credit at reasonable terms.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722846
Advisory for promotion of national helpline numbers
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued advisory to all private television channels to promote awareness of the following national helpline numbers by way of a ticker or such appropriate ways as they may consider at periodical intervals, especially during prime time
1075
National Helpline no. of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
1098
Child Helpline No. of the Ministry of Women and Child Development
14567
Senior Citizens Helpline of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
(NCT Delhi, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu,
Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand)
08046110007
Helpline No. of NIMHANS for psychological support
These National helpline numbers were created and propagated by the Government for the benefit of the citizens.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722932
Labour Ministry announces major social security relief to dependents of workers passing away due to COVID-19
The Ministry of Labour and Employment has announced additional benefits for workers through ESIC and EPFO schemes to address the fear and anxiety of workers about well-being of their family members due to increase in incidences of death due to COVID -19 pandemic. Enhanced social security is sought to be provided to the workers without any additional cost to the employer. For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722880
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 21392 MT of LMO to the Nation
Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 21392 MT of LMO in more than 1274 tankers to various states across the country.
It may be noted that 313 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722887
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan dedicates RINL’s Jumbo Covid Care facility at Visakhapatnam; Calls it a symbol of Cooperative federalism
Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today dedicated Phase-I of JUMBO COVID CARE facility at RINL, Visakhapatnam Steel Plant township with 300 Oxygen equipped Beds in the service of nation. In the virtual ceremony, the Minister of State for Steel Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste, Deputy Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh and Health minister Shri A. Kali Krishna Srinivas, AP Industries & Commerce Minister Shri M. Goutham Reddy, Panchayati Raj & Rural Development, Mines & Geology Minister of AP Shri P. Ramachandra Reddy, Members of Parliament and MLAs, Secretary, Ministry of Steel, Government of India, and Officials of the Government of India, Government of Andhra Pradesh, and RINL were present.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722860